Result
Saturday, 30 July, 2022
14:15
Rosehill (AUS)

ATC Thank You Stable Staff Handicap (3yo) (Turf)

6f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Total prize money 147,000 AUD
1st 76,500 AUD 2nd 27,500 AUD 3rd 13,250 AUD 4th 6,750 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9)
Pizarro (AUS)
Champion Thoroughbreds, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd Et Al
3
9 - 2
-
J O'Shea
Hugh Bowman
Days L/R: 220
2nd (8)
Danish Prince (AUS)
M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate, N W Goodsell Et Al
¾ l
3
8 - 13
-
Marc Conners
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 185
3rd (5)
Cotton Fingers (AUS)
J Moore, G J Moore Et Al
½ l
3
9 - 0
-
cp
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Tommy Berry
4th (2)
Kalino (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, W C Lovatt Et Al
hd
3
9 - 3
-
Chris Waller
James McDonald
Days L/R: 35
5th (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
3
9 - 0
-
James Cummings
Reece Jones
Days L/R: 21
6th (3) Jockey's silk
Centro Storico (AUS)
Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd
1¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
bl
Richard Litt
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 280
7th (1)
Rivabrook (AUS)
F E Ferrari, Mrs R E Ferrari & M Bellino
nk
3
8 - 13
-
bl,t
Con Karakatsanis
Andrew Adkins
Days L/R: 308
8th (7)
Deep Romance (AUS)
S G Darby, G D Arndt Et Al
¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
Matthew James Dunn
Regan Bayliss
Days L/R: 47
9th (4) Jockey's silk
Bitcoin Baby (AUS)
C E Holt
1 l
3
8 - 10
-
cp
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Brenton Avdulla
Days L/R: 213
NR Jockey's silk
Navajo Peak (AUS)
Thommo's Syndicate, Mrs P M Thompson et al
3
8 - 7
-
David Payne
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 13
NR
Rebel County (AUS)
Dynamic Syndications Racing, G Harvey Et Al
3
8 - 11
-
bl,t
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Kerrin McEvoy
Non-runner
NR Jockey's silk
Gracilistyla (AUS)
Ingham Racing
3
9 - 5
-
t
Chris Waller
William Pike
Non-runner
Days L/R: 290
NR
Manhood (AUS)
Mrs V T Bradley, N G Farley Et Al
3
9 - 2
-
Annabel Neasham
Non-runner
Days L/R: 203
NR Jockey's silk
The Himalayas (AUS)
Zhongli Thoroughbreds
3
8 - 9
-
bl
Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
Non-runner
Days L/R: 226
NR
Lisztomania (AUS)
M G W Taylor
3
8 - 7
-
Aiden St Vincent
Non-runner
Days L/R: 56
NR
Cosmic Minerva (AUS)
Yarraman Park Stud & E M & J B Rea
3
8 - 10
-
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
Non-runner
Days L/R: 23
NR
Rupertaar (AUS)
S G Darby, J P Cahill Et Al
3
8 - 12
-
Bjorn Baker
Tyler Schiller
Non-runner
Days L/R: 21
NR
And We Danced (NZ)
W J Thurlow, A E Symes & K R Mackenzie
3
9 - 0
-
Chris Waller
Chad Schofield
Non-runner
Days L/R: 21
NR
Far Too Hot (AUS)
G J Dickerson, R J Stuart Et Al
3
8 - 7
-
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Non-runner
Days L/R: 52

More results from Saturday, 30 July, 2022

Saturday, 30 July 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Doncaster (GB)
Tribal Wisdom (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 4)
14:52 Unison Defending Your NHS Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 2f 43y (Good) 3yo+ Nov
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Louis Steward (9 - 8)
15:27 Eric Roberts Memorial Handicap
1m 2f 43y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Ellis Park (USA)
Dreamalot (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Brendan P Walsh
James Graham (8 - 7)
15:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Brad H Cox
Gerardo Corrales (8 - 8)
16:10 Allowance Race (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John & Thady Gosden
Benoit De La Sayette (8 - 11)
14:10 Coral Summer Handicap
1m 6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Viburnum (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (8 - 5)
15:15 Happy 60th Birthday Snap Maiden Plate (2yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (8 - 6)
16:35 Farmborough Heights Class 1 Handicap (2yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd Anthony & Sam Freedman
Jamie Kah (9 - 5)
13:55 Ladbrokes Mates Mode Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
4f 171y (Good To Soft) 2yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 1)
13:55 Ladbrokes Mates Mode Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
4f 171y (Good To Soft) 2yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 7)
17:05 Ranvet Travis Harrison Cup (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Morphettville (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Alana Kelly (8 - 1)
12:22 Adelaide Galvanising Industries Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 55y (Good To Soft) 2yo
Morphettville (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kayla Crowther (9 - 4)
15:43 Lightning Stakes (Listed Race) (2-3yo) (Turf)
5f 55y (Good To Soft) 2-3yo
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:20 Turners British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Nov
Niigata (JPN) 2nd Yoshitada Takahashi
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 7)
12:25 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Out Of Sight (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Takashi Saito
Mirai Iwata (8 - 9)
13:25 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Reece Jones (8 - 1)
11:55 Precise Air Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 3)
16:10 Bill Picken OAM Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Inao Okada
Katsuma Sameshima (9 - 0)
15:00 Akanko Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Sapporo (JPN) 11th Mitsugu Kon
Kazuo Yokoyama (9 - 0)
15:35 STV Sho (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Saratoga (USA)
Team Leader (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 7)
13:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Daniel Tudhope (9 - 3)
16:55 William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-90