Result
Sunday, 13 March, 2022
16:00
Machecoul (FR)

Prix Paradoxe (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)

1m 3f 165y (Heavy) 4yo
Total prize money 9,500 EUR
1st 4,750 EUR 2nd 1,900 EUR 3rd 1,425 EUR 4th 950 EUR 5th 475 EUR
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (13) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
4
8 - 8
-
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon
Days L/R: 58
2nd (10) Jockey's silk
Wheelie (GER)
Gestut Schlenderhan
4½ l
4
8 - 8
-
F-H Graffard
Stephane Breux
Days L/R: 291
3rd (12) Jockey's silk
Theoreme (FR)
Mme Henri Devin
1¼ l
4
9 - 0
-
H-F Devin
Clement Lecoeuvre
Days L/R: 360
4th (11) Jockey's silk
La Gregorienne (FR)
Scuderia Del Bargello
11 l
4
8 - 11
-
h,t
H & T Hue & Taupin
Clement Guitraud
Days L/R: 37
5th (5)
Francobelge (GB)
Jean Hargot, Earl Ecurie Des Mottes Et Al
2½ l
4
8 - 11
-
Gabriel Leenders
Jerome Cabre
Days L/R: 326
6th (14) Jockey's silk
Barfleur (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
9 l
4
8 - 3
-
Francois Monfort
Jules Mobian
7th (7)
Paris By Night (FR)
Pierre-Yves Merienne & Mme Audrey Gullient
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
J Merienne
Gabriel Bon
Days L/R: 128
8th (3)
Chrisiisim (FR)
Charles Barel & Jean-Michel Guinet
sn
4
9 - 0
-
bl,t
Julien Morel
Damien Boche
Days L/R: 93
9th (6) Jockey's silk
Bistra (FR)
Pierre Jabot
nk
4
8 - 3
-
F Monnier
Olivier D'Andigne
10th (4) Jockey's silk
Bomonti (FR)
Mme Amandine Baudron
1½ l
4
8 - 3
-
Amandine Baudron
Leo Roussel
11th (8)
Riverside (FR)
Mlle Melanie Austin
30.00
4
8 - 1
-
Y Mathijs
Mlle Lea Lebeau
12th (1)
La Tosca (FR)
Haras Du Grand Lys & Gianluca Bietolini
3 l
4
8 - 8
-
F Dehez
Parbat Singh
13th (9) Jockey's silk
Image Mag (FR)
Comte Antoine-Audoin Maggiar
30.00
4
8 - 8
-
Alain Couetil
Christopher Grosbois
NR (2)
Alternative (FR)
Gregoire Juillet, Joel Juillet & Mme Fanny Juillet
4
8 - 1
-
h
Gregoire Juillet
Non-runner
Days L/R: 29

More results from Sunday, 13 March, 2022

Sunday, 13 March 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 7)
17:01 John McGrath Auto Group Black Opal Stakes (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Chukyo (JPN) 2nd Keizo Ito
Takuya Ono (9 - 0)
14:15 Okazaki Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Teruhiko Chida
Takuya Ono (8 - 11)
14:50 Shoryu Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takashi Saito
Mirai Iwata (8 - 7)
15:25 Kinko Sho (Grade 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 8)
14:01 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Cuban Spark (GB)
Godolphin
9th Koichi Tsunoda
Yoshihiro Furukawa (8 - 11)
11:00 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN) 3rd Masato Nishizono
Kyosuke Kokubun (9 - 0)
15:00 Nada Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Candy Jar (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 10)
14:15 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f (Firm) 4yo+ Mdn