Result
Sunday, 13 March, 2022
14:01
Gulfstream Park (USA)

Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)

6f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 60,000 USD
1st 31,800 USD 2nd 11,130 USD 3rd 5,830 USD 4th 2,650 USD 5th 530 USD 6th 530 USD 7th 530 USD
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6) Jockey's silk
Green Up (USA)
Team Valor International LLC
3
8 - 8
-
Todd Pletcher
Irad Ortiz Jr
Days L/R: 304
2nd (1) Jockey's silk
Frippet (USA)
Augustin Stable
6¾ l
3
8 - 8
-
Jonathan Thomas
Edwin Gonzalez
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Teasing (USA)
Tami Bobo
1¼ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Caio Caramori
Emisael Jaramillo
4th (5) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
1¼ l
3
8 - 8
-
Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione
5th (7)
Desert Dalliance (USA)
George E Hall & Annestes Thoroughbreds
3½ l
3
8 - 8
-
Kelly J Breen
Corey J Lanerie
Days L/R: 42
6th (3) Jockey's silk
I Cross My Heart (USA)
William K Werner
2¼ l
3
8 - 8
-
Brian A Lynch
Jose L Ortiz
7th (2)
Skinny Dippin (CAN)
Franco Meli
9½ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Martin Drexler
Javier Castellano

More results from Sunday, 13 March, 2022

Sunday, 13 March 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 7)
17:01 John McGrath Auto Group Black Opal Stakes (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Chukyo (JPN) 2nd Keizo Ito
Takuya Ono (9 - 0)
14:15 Okazaki Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Teruhiko Chida
Takuya Ono (8 - 11)
14:50 Shoryu Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takashi Saito
Mirai Iwata (8 - 7)
15:25 Kinko Sho (Grade 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Cuban Spark (GB)
Godolphin
9th Koichi Tsunoda
Yoshihiro Furukawa (8 - 11)
11:00 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Modus Operandi (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Masato Nishizono
Kyosuke Kokubun (9 - 0)
15:00 Nada Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+
Machecoul (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 8)
16:00 Prix Paradoxe (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 165y (Heavy) 4yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Candy Jar (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 10)
14:15 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f (Firm) 4yo+ Mdn