Result
Saturday, 15 January, 2022
12:33
Flemington (AUS)

Resimax Group Rapid Racing, Friday 21 January (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)

5f 110y (Good) 2yo Conditions
Total prize money 130,000 AUD
1st 71,500 AUD 2nd 23,400 AUD 3rd 11,700 AUD 4th 6,500 AUD 5th 3,900 AUD 6th 2,600 AUD 7th 2,600 AUD 8th 2,600 AUD 9th 2,600 AUD 10th 2,600 AUD
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1) Jockey's silk
Lofty Strike (AUS)
Lofty Thoroughbred Group
2
9 - 0
-
Julius Sandhu
Jamie Mott
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
English Riviera (AUS)
Seymour Bloodstock, G R Lechte & K C C Racing
¾ l
2
8 - 9
-
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Jye McNeil
3rd (5)
Jamarra (AUS)
Best Bloodstock, G A Horan Et Al
3¼ l
2
9 - 0
-
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
John Allen
Days L/R: 20
4th (2)
Waterworld (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, B Yeaman Et Al
½ l
2
9 - 0
-
Peter G Moody
Blaike McDougall
5th (3) Jockey's silk
Maximillius (AUS)
Dorrington Farm
hd
2
9 - 0
-
bl
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Jamie Kah
6th (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
hd
2
9 - 0
-
James Cummings
Damien Oliver
Days L/R: 105
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3¾ l
2
9 - 0
-
James Cummings
Damian Lane

More results from Saturday, 15 January, 2022

Saturday, 15 January 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Flame Wings (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (9 - 0)
13:55 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Saito
Mirai Iwata (8 - 5)
15:35 Aichi Hai (Grade 3 Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Mamoru Ishibashi
Heart Kameda (8 - 9)
16:10 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Colby J Hernandez (8 - 7)
17:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Sloppy) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Baladi (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Brendan P Walsh
Adam Beschizza (8 - 7)
17:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Sloppy) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Jye McNeil (9 - 3)
13:08 Furphy Refreshing Ale Trophy (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Emerging (NZ)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 13)
14:18 Twilight Payment Living Legends Plate (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Munitions (USA)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Jye McNeil (8 - 7)
16:08 Standish Handicap (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 2)
14:35 $1M It's Live! In Queensland Magic Millions Snippets (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Conditions
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
16th James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 8)
15:15 $1M Magic Millions Cup (Restricted Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Skylander (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 8)
17:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN) 2nd Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 11)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Hiroyasu Tanaka
Takezo Nagano (8 - 5)
11:40 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Takashi Kubota
Akira Sugawara (8 - 11)
14:05 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Toru Kurita
Takuya Ono (9 - 0)
16:20 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good To Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (8 - 8)
12:20 The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3-4yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Dhakuri (NZ)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 2)
14:40 Hyland Race Colours Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 2)
16:35 Ranvet Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Brookwood Hills (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 8)
15:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Serene (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 6)
16:25 Wayward Lass Stakes (Conditions) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 4yo+