Result
Saturday, 15 January, 2022
14:35
Gold Coast (AUS)

$1M It's Live! In Queensland Magic Millions Snippets (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)

6f (Good) 3yo+ Conditions
Total prize money 1,000,300 AUD
1st 582,500 AUD 2nd 180,000 AUD 3rd 90,000 AUD 4th 45,000 AUD 5th 25,000 AUD 6th 10,000 AUD 7th 10,000 AUD 8th 10,000 AUD 9th 10,000 AUD 10th 10,000 AUD
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Isotope (AUS)
B A Siemsen, R J Dauth Et Al
4
8 - 10
-
bl
Tony Gollan
Ryan Maloney
Days L/R: 273
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Tycoonist (AUS)
Millsy Syndicate, Jadeskye Syndicate Et Al
1¼ l
4
8 - 11
-
t,cp
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 140
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Away Game (AUS)
Miss H Mathiesen, Mrs D Q House Et Al
1 l
4
8 - 11
-
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
James McDonald
Days L/R: 20
4th (4)
Fituese (AUS)
J V O'Neill, W G & Mrs W Sanderson Et Al
hd
5
8 - 11
-
John P Thompson
Rachel King
Days L/R: 91
5th (6) Jockey's silk
Superium (AUS)
Superhorse Syndicate
hd
5
9 - 0
-
cp
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Hugh Bowman
Days L/R: 231
6th (3) Jockey's silk
Scallopini (AUS)
Proven Thoroughbreds Syndicate, Moni Plus Racing Et Al
shd
7
8 - 11
-
t
Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted
Boris Thornton
Days L/R: 224
7th (12)
Totally Charmed (AUS)
M J Hoysted, G J P Van Ameyden Et Al
1¼ l
7
9 - 0
-
t
Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted
Baylee Nothdurft
Days L/R: 1689
8th (11) Jockey's silk
Blondeau (AUS)
C J Waller, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
½ l
4
8 - 11
-
bl,t
Chris Waller
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 14
9th (7)
Constant Flight (AUS)
S G Darby, Beckman Brothers Et Al
hd
7
8 - 11
-
bl
David Vandyke
Ben E Thompson
Days L/R: 245
10th (2) Jockey's silk
Baller (AUS)
S V Cincotta, Mrs E B Cincotta Et Al
hd
6
9 - 4
-
t
Tony Gollan
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 20
11th (13)
Dreamreacher (AUS)
Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
1 l
6
8 - 11
-
bl
Gillian Heinrich
Noel Callow
12th (10)
Chicago Cub (AUS)
F Palazzo, S Agisilaou & M Bonadio
1 l
6
8 - 11
-
bl,t
Melissa Leitch
Brock Ryan
Days L/R: 20
13th (9) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
¾ l
6
9 - 2
-
James Cummings
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 20
NR Jockey's silk
Beau Rossa (AUS)
J R Adam, A R Muller Et Al
4
9 - 4
-
Will Clarken
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 20

More results from Saturday, 15 January, 2022

Saturday, 15 January 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Flame Wings (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (9 - 0)
13:55 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Saito
Mirai Iwata (8 - 5)
15:35 Aichi Hai (Grade 3 Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Mamoru Ishibashi
Heart Kameda (8 - 9)
16:10 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Colby J Hernandez (8 - 7)
17:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Sloppy) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Baladi (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Brendan P Walsh
Adam Beschizza (8 - 7)
17:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Sloppy) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
12:33 Resimax Group Rapid Racing, Friday 21 January (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Conditions
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
12:33 Resimax Group Rapid Racing, Friday 21 January (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Conditions
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Jye McNeil (9 - 3)
13:08 Furphy Refreshing Ale Trophy (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Emerging (NZ)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 13)
14:18 Twilight Payment Living Legends Plate (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Munitions (USA)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Jye McNeil (8 - 7)
16:08 Standish Handicap (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
16th James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 8)
15:15 $1M Magic Millions Cup (Restricted Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Skylander (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 8)
17:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN) 2nd Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 11)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Hiroyasu Tanaka
Takezo Nagano (8 - 5)
11:40 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Takashi Kubota
Akira Sugawara (8 - 11)
14:05 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Toru Kurita
Takuya Ono (9 - 0)
16:20 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good To Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (8 - 8)
12:20 The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3-4yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Dhakuri (NZ)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 2)
14:40 Hyland Race Colours Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 2)
16:35 Ranvet Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Brookwood Hills (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 8)
15:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Serene (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 6)
16:25 Wayward Lass Stakes (Conditions) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 4yo+