Result
Thursday, 18 November, 2021
16:10
Fontainebleau (FR)

Grand Prix de Fontainebleau - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf

1m 2f (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money 52,000 EUR
1st 26,000 EUR 2nd 10,400 EUR 3rd 7,800 EUR 4th 5,200 EUR 5th 2,600 EUR
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Moon A Lisa (GER)
Samuel De Barros
4
9 - 2
-
F-H Graffard
Hugo Journiac
Days L/R: 117
2nd (4) Jockey's silk
Shalamba (IRE)
H H Aga Khan
hd
4
9 - 2
-
t
M Delzangles
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 32
3rd (2) Jockey's silk
Love Child (IRE)
Lady Bamford
2½ l
3
8 - 13
-
Andre Fabre
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 47
4th (1) Jockey's silk
Rosala (FR)
H H Aga Khan
3 l
4
9 - 2
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Alexandre Roussel
Days L/R: 19
5th (10) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
hd
3
8 - 11
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 18
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Holly Golightly (IRE)
Trevor C Stewart
2½ l
3
8 - 13
-
H-F Devin
Clement Lecoeuvre
Days L/R: 29
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Tres Valentine (FR)
Chevotel Racing
hd
4
9 - 2
-
J-C Rouget
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 32
8th (3) Jockey's silk
Zillione Sun (FR)
Mme G Reille-Villedey, Butel & Beaunez & Elmina Sas
3½ l
6
9 - 2
-
t
Mme P Butel & J-L Beaunez
Gregory Benoist
Days L/R: 18
9th (12) Jockey's silk
Navia (IRE)
Horse & Berries
¾ l
4
9 - 1
-
G Arizkorreta Elosegui
Jose Luis Martinez
Days L/R: 32
10th (8) Jockey's silk
Lili Blue (FR)
Claude Le Lay
hd
6
9 - 1
-
B Audouin
Mlle Alexandra Le Lay
Days L/R: 21
11th (11) Jockey's silk
Girl On The Moon (FR)
Jean-Etienne Dubois
5 l
3
8 - 13
-
F Chappet
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 18
12th (7) Jockey's silk
Stimulate (GB)
The Queen
3 l
3
8 - 13
-
Michael Bell
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 117
13th (13) Jockey's silk
Zainata (FR)
Ecurie Du Haras Des Broues
17 l
4
9 - 1
-
cp
B Eberle
Rosario Mangione
Days L/R: 25

More results from Thursday, 18 November, 2021

Thursday, 18 November 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Joel Rosario (8 - 6)
16:36 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo+
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brendan P Walsh
Joel Rosario (8 - 7)
17:06 Maiden Claiming Race (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Fontainebleau (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Francesco Satalia (7 - 12)
12:31 Prix des Chevreuils (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 2)
13:45 Sky Racing Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
14:55 Brolton Group Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 9)
16:10 Pioneer Services Thanks Our Cleaners Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 1)
16:10 Pioneer Services Thanks Our Cleaners Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Lyon-La Soie (FR)
Final Applause (GB)
Godolphin SNC
7th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 8)
20:00 Prix de Perouges (Conditions) (3yo) (Viscoride)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo
Mornington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 0)
14:00 Total Animal Supplies Plate (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn