Result
Thursday, 18 November, 2021
16:10
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Pioneer Services Thanks Our Cleaners Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (12) |
Canbya (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 19
|
||
2nd (7) |
Ribeauville (AUS)
Bourtai Syndicate
|
nk
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Kathy O'Hara
|
||
3rd (4) |
Russian Ruble (AUS)
Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd, R J Gall Et Al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
4th (3) |
Midnight Oasis (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Mystery Downs Syndicate & Bangaloe Stud
|
1¾ l
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Dylan Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
5th (5) |
Zambrero (AUS)
Mrs C C O'Gorman
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Thomas Sherry
|
||
6th (9) |
Sandastan (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 180
|
|
7th (6) |
Count On Me (NZ)
A J A Bosma, S R Richens Et Al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Rachel King
|
||
8th (2) |
Shay (AUS)
Reed Racing
|
nk
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
9th (8) |
Super Twenty Three (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, Seymour Bloodstock Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Tommy Berry
|
||
10th (11) |
Overton Window (AUS)
C E Holt, M H Wood Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
James Innes Jnr
|
||
11th (1) |
Sally Jean (AUS)
Blundell Bloodstock Pty Ltd, I G Cornell Et Al
|
ns
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Alysha Collett
|
||
12th (10) |
Dash Dash Dash (AUS)
Almighty Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Ian Finn
Jeff Penza
|
Days L/R: 45
|
|
NR |
Wizard Of Oz (AUS)
Coolmore, Wynaus Et Al
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR |
Strombus (NZ)
Finemore Thoroughbreds, Mystery Downs Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Joshua Parr
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 19
|
||
NR |
Diamond Blush (AUS)
Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Anthony Cummings
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 37
|
||
NR |
Bayonets (NZ)
G Harvey
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Cummings
Blake Spriggs
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Prefect Match (AUS)
Viribright Racing
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Gary L Moore
Alysha Collett
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Divine Kamehalani (AUS)
J C Coyle, J P Jones Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 45
|