Result
Friday, 24 September, 2021
20:15
Moonee Valley (AUS)

Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

5f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 1,000,000 AUD
1st 600,000 AUD 2nd 180,000 AUD 3rd 90,000 AUD 4th 45,000 AUD 5th 25,000 AUD 6th 20,000 AUD 7th 20,000 AUD 8th 20,000 AUD
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4) Jockey's silk
Wild Ruler (AUS)
Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd Et Al
4
9 - 3
-
Peter & Paul Snowden
Daniel Moor
Days L/R: 20
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
The Inferno (AUS)
Barree Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
shd
5
9 - 3
-
Cliff Brown
Damian Lane
Days L/R: 20
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1½ l
7
9 - 3
-
James Cummings
Craig A Williams
Days L/R: 20
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Ballistic Lover (AUS)
Tricolours Racing & Syndications P/L, Carney Racing Et Al
½ l
4
8 - 13
-
cp
Joseph Pride
Blaike McDougall
Days L/R: 34
5th (2) Jockey's silk
Shaquero (AUS)
N Morgan & D H T Devine
shd
3
8 - 3
-
t
Chris Waller
Damien Thornton
Days L/R: 181
6th (7) Jockey's silk
Profiteer (AUS)
RTD Racing, Newgate Profiteer Et Al
½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
Days L/R: 181
7th (1) Jockey's silk
September Run (AUS)
Hermitage Syndicate
hd
4
8 - 13
-
t
Chris Waller
John Allen
Days L/R: 20
8th (9) Jockey's silk
Swats That (AUS)
Dr A C Gay, G Barker Et Al
¾ l
4
8 - 13
-
Leon & Troy Corstens
Damien Oliver
Days L/R: 189
9th (11) Jockey's silk
Miss Albania (AUS)
J Williams, Miss E Gjeloshi & Ms S Gjeloshi
3¼ l
5
8 - 13
-
Enver Jusufovic
Liam Riordan
Days L/R: 34
10th (8) Jockey's silk
Portland Sky (AUS)
M D Laurie, C J Bourke Et Al
shd
4
9 - 3
-
t
Matt Laurie
Luke Currie
Days L/R: 20
11th (10) Jockey's silk
Brooklyn Hustle (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
1½ l
5
8 - 13
-
t
Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
Brett Prebble
Days L/R: 90

More results from Friday, 24 September, 2021

Friday, 24 September 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:21 Prix de Saint-Nicolas d'Acy (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Haydock (GB)
Ramadhaan (IRE)
Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Dane O'Neill (9 - 0)
13:30 Betway EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 4)
15:45 F&T Terrix Systems Handicap
1m 6f 1y (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-90
Haydock (GB) 5th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 11)
16:20 Betway Handicap
1m 37y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
18:15 Aspect Kitchens Stutt Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
18:45 Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
19:15 Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 1 (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
4f 171y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Joe Fanning (9 - 4)
19:00 centralemployment.co.uk Lockdown Lifted Client Big Bash Fillies' Handicap
7f 14y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ rated 0-75
Newmarket (GB)
Al Jaddaf (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
13:15 Try Our New Super Boosts At Unibet British EBF Maiden Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (8 - 12)
13:50 Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day EBF Rosemary Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB) 6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 12)
13:50 Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day EBF Rosemary Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 2)
13:50 Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day EBF Rosemary Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Sayyida (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 10)
14:25 Unibet Princess Royal Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
5th John & Thady Gosden
James Doyle (8 - 10)
14:25 Unibet Princess Royal Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 4)
15:35 Unibet "You're On" Joel Stakes (Group 2)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB) 3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:35 Unibet "You're On" Joel Stakes (Group 2)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
16:10 Play Slingo Startburst At Unibet Godolphin Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
York (GB)
Godolphin
12th Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (9 - 2)
14:40 williamhill.com Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
7f (Good) 4yo+ rated 0-95