Result
Wednesday, 4 August, 2021
16:06
Clairefontaine (FR)

Prix Cote Fleurie Magazine (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 22,000 EUR
1st 11,000 EUR 2nd 4,400 EUR 3rd 3,300 EUR 4th 2,200 EUR 5th 1,100 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Dirty Thirty (GB)
Al Shira'aa Farms
3
9 - 2
-
P Bary
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 32
2nd (4) Jockey's silk
Greta Hellstrom (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
Pingo (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
D Smaga
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 76
4th (7) Jockey's silk
Moony (GB)
George Strawbridge
2 l
3
9 - 2
-
F Head
Vincent Cheminaud
Days L/R: 34
5th (2) Jockey's silk
Speed Of Rose (FR)
Chevotel Racing
0.15
3
8 - 10
-
Mlle Stephanie Nigge
Mlle Marie Velon
Days L/R: 108
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Diplomatie (FR)
Bernard Giraudon
1½ l
3
9 - 2
-
F Vermeulen
Christophe Soumillon
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Manta Beach (FR)
Georges Doleuze
3½ l
3
9 - 2
-
G Doleuze
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 49
8th (1) Jockey's silk
Sotchi (FR)
J Grassick
6 l
3
9 - 2
-
t
James Grassick
Thomas Trullier
Days L/R: 52
NR (3) Jockey's silk
Tourbe (FR)
Ecurie Des Dragons
3
9 - 2
-
Mlle Stephanie Nigge
Maxime Guyon
Non-runner
Days L/R: 89

More results from Wednesday, 4 August, 2021

Wednesday, 4 August 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bath (GB)
Natural Colour (GB)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Eoin Walsh (9 - 9)
14:10 Download The Casumo App Today Fillies' Handicap
1m 2f 37y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-70
Brighton (GB)
Chief Of Staff (GB)
Godolphin
11th Saeed bin Suroor
Marco Ghiani (9 - 7)
16:10 Wainwright Brighton Mile Challenge Handicap (For The Brighton Mile Challenge Trophy)
7f 216y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-80
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (10 - 1)
18:00 Unibet Casino Deposit £10 Get £40 Bonus Novice Stakes (Div I)
1m (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB) 2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
18:00 Unibet Casino Deposit £10 Get £40 Bonus Novice Stakes (Div I)
1m (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 2)
18:30 Unibet Casino Deposit £10 Get £40 Bonus Novice Stakes (Div II)
1m (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB)
King's Guard (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
19:00 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
7f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John & Thady Gosden
James Doyle (8 - 11)
19:30 Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Naples (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
13:25 Astern @ Darley Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kensington (AUS)
Trifaccia (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 11)
14:00 Heineken Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Moe (AUS)
Allanon (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 2)
12:25 Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo Mdn
Moe (AUS)
Shirshov (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 2)
12:25 Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo Mdn
Moe (AUS)
The Prater (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 1)
13:00 AFC - Peter & Lavella Darose Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+ Mdn
Moe (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
13:35 Frankston Mazda Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo+ Mdn
Yarmouth (GB)
Red Joan (GB)
Godolphin
4th John & Thady Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 0)
17:45 Diomed EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
6f 3y (Good) 2yo Mdn