Result
Thursday, 1 July, 2021
16:15
Delaware Park (USA)

Allowance Race (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)

5f (Muddy) 3yo+
Total prize money 40,000 USD
1st 24,000 USD 2nd 10,000 USD 3rd 4,400 USD 4th 2,400 USD 5th 1,200 USD 6th 125 USD 7th 125 USD 8th 125 USD
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Hauntedbythemusic (USA)
Six SandBaggers Stables
4
8 - 10
-
bl
Baltazar Galvan
Alexander Crispin
Days L/R: 95
2nd (7)
King Nekia (USA)
Steve Epley Jr
2¾ l
5
8 - 12
-
bl
Steve Epley Jr
Vince Halliday
Days L/R: 372
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Tate (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2 l
3
8 - 5
-
bl
Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez
Days L/R: 31
4th (6)
Fizbo (USA)
Brenda M Godfrey
5¼ l
7
8 - 10
-
bl
Edward Allard
Mychel J Sanchez
5th (5)
John The Bear (USA)
Chrissy Kousin Brill
nk
3
8 - 5
-
bl
A Ferris Allen III
Kevin Gomez
6th (4)
Because I Can (USA)
Albert R Tassone
½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Michael C Aro
Abner Adorno
7th (1)
Gale Winds (USA)
Lucky 7 Stables
2½ l
3
8 - 7
-
bl
John J Robb
Xavier Perez
8th (2) Jockey's silk
Sarasota Boy (USA)
William D McCarty
2 l
4
8 - 10
-
bl
Shaun C Morrow
Carol Cedeno
Days L/R: 418
NR Jockey's silk
Nothing Better (USA)
Colts Neck Stables LLC
4
8 - 10
-
Jorge Duarte Jr
Non-runner
Days L/R: 392
NR
Miami Crockett (USA)
Steve Klesaris
4
8 - 10
-
Steven B Klesaris
Non-runner
Days L/R: 404
NR
Sue Loves Barbados (USA)
Michael Scheffres
3
8 - 5
-
bl
Dale Capuano
Non-runner
NR
Xmasinthecity (USA)
Andres Garibay Jr
5
8 - 10
-
bl
Andres Garibay Sr
Non-runner
NR
Jag (USA)
Bell Gable Stable LLC
6
8 - 10
-
bl
Gary Contessa
Non-runner
Days L/R: 379

More results from Thursday, 1 July, 2021

Thursday, 1 July 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Jana (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 2)
14:30 Boltons Office National Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Epsom (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
NON-RUNNER (9 - 9)
18:38 Watchable Handicap
6f 3y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Contamination (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
12:15 Evergreen Turf Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
The Graces (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 13)
14:45 St Johns Park Bowling Club Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 2yo+
Haydock (GB)
Fall Of Rome (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
13:35 EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
6f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Magical Land (IRE)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 3)
14:10 Watch On Racing TV Handicap
1m 2f 42y (Good) 3yo rated 0-90
Haydock (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
14:45 British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f 212y (Good) 2yo
Woodbine (CAN)
Atone (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
(8 - 7)
16:24 Dominion Day Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m 110y (Fast) 4yo+
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Louis Steward (9 - 2)
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo