Result
Sunday, 25 April, 2021
16:00
Niigata (JPN)

Senkakuwan Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m 1f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Total prize money 20,160,000 JPY
1st 10,978,001 JPY 2nd 4,308,000 JPY 3rd 2,754,000 JPY 4th 1,600,000 JPY 5th 1,060,000 JPY
Runners: 14

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Yamanin Magia (JPN)
H Doi
5
9 - 0
-
Mikio Matsunaga
Yamato Tsunoda
Days L/R: 43
2nd (14) Jockey's silk
Deep Harmony (JPN)
Toshio Fukami
1½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Masaru Honda
Fuma Izumiya
Days L/R: 435
3rd (6)
Miss Mildred (JPN)
Tan Maruyama
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Shigeyuki Kojima
Akira Sugawara
Days L/R: 294
4th (5) Jockey's silk
Danon Seresta (JPN)
Danox Co Ltd
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Hidetaka Otonashi
Hayato Yoshida
Days L/R: 210
5th (9)
Hiruno Anttola (JPN)
Hiruno Co Ltd
ns
4
9 - 0
-
Mitsugu Kon
Akatsuki Tomita
Days L/R: 189
6th (12)
Mani (JPN)
Koji Oka
ns
5
9 - 0
-
Ippo Sameshima
Hayato Mitsuya
Days L/R: 728 (302J)
7th (10) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Hirofumi Shii
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 49
8th (3) Jockey's silk
Reminiscenza (JPN)
Carrot Farm Co Ltd
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Tomohiko Hatsuki
Heart Kameda
Days L/R: 50
9th (13) Jockey's silk
Mikki Hustle (JPN)
Mizuki Noda
2 l
4
9 - 0
-
Takashi Kubota
Yuji Hishida
Days L/R: 120
10th (1)
Kitano Pocket (JPN)
Naoto Kitajo
1¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Masashi Fukayama
Tomoharu Bushizawa
Days L/R: 295
11th (2)
Laurelist (JPN)
Kenji Tada
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Tadashige Nakagawa
Kazuo Yokoyama
Days L/R: 441
12th (4)
Namura Don (JPN)
Nobushige Namura
¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
Hisashi Shimizu
Masaki Katsuura
Days L/R: 351
13th (11)
Shonan Daikichi (JPN)
Tetsuhide Kunimoto
1 l
4
9 - 0
-
Takeshi Matsushita
Kanichiro Fujii
14th (7)
Real Thing (JPN)
Hidaka Breeders Union Co Ltd
2 l
4
9 - 0
-
Kaneo Ikezoe
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 14

More results from Sunday, 25 April, 2021

Sunday, 25 April 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 11)
14:45 ANZAC Day Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Fatigues (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 11)
17:05 Flt Lt Peter Armytage Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 3yo
Gosford (AUS)
Beyliks (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 0)
13:04 Fuzzy Wuzzy Angels 3yo Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Attribution (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Alysha Collett (9 - 5)
15:59 Brian Caba The Agency Real Estate F&M Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Causeway Head (USA)
Godolphin
6th Ippo Sameshima
Kota Fujioka (8 - 7)
11:00 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Inao Okada
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 7)
12:50 Allowance Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Midsummer House (GB)
Godolphin
4th Ippo Sameshima
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
13:50 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Koichi Tsunoda
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 9)
15:00 Nada Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Nerone (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 0)
16:15 Victory In The Pacific Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 3yo+
Moe (AUS)
Dixiana (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 0)
13:51 Smick Health & Fitness Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Salisbury (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 2)
15:00 Whitsbury Manor Stud Novice Stakes (Div I)
6f 213y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Salisbury (GB)
Wild Rhythm (IRE)
Godolphin
10th Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 3)
15:30 Whitsbury Manor Stud Novice Stakes (Div II)
6f 213y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Caucus (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Hideaki Fujiwara
Kosei Miura (9 - 0)
14:35 Isawa Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Afterburner (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Keizo Ito
Takezo Nagano (9 - 0)
15:10 Kamakura Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Wetherby (GB)
Moment Of Beauty (GB)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Joe Fanning (8 - 11)
14:10 racingtv.com Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Wetherby (GB) 8th Saeed bin Suroor
Cieren Fallon (8 - 11)
14:10 racingtv.com Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+