Result
Friday, 16 October, 2020
17:30
Keeneland (USA)

Pin Oak Valley View Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 110y (Firm) 3yo
Total prize money 150,000 USD
1st 90,000 USD 2nd 30,000 USD 3rd 15,000 USD 4th 7,500 USD 5th 4,500 USD 6th 600 USD 7th 600 USD 8th 600 USD 9th 600 USD 10th 600 USD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Stunning Sky (USA)
Paradise Farms Corp & Parkland Thoroughbreds
3
8 - 6
-
bl
Michael J Maker
Ricardo Santana Jr
Days L/R: 36
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Princess Grace (USA)
Susan & John Moore
½ l
3
8 - 6
-
Michael Stidham
Shaun Bridgmohan
3rd (5) Jockey's silk
How Ironic (USA)
G Watts Humphrey Jr
½ l
3
8 - 6
-
bl
Victoria H Oliver
Rafael Bejarano
Days L/R: 36
4th (4) Jockey's silk
Witez (USA)
Mary Ann Charlston
2½ l
3
8 - 6
-
Ian R Wilkes
Julien R Leparoux
Days L/R: 49
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Duopoly (USA)
Klaravich Stables Inc
1 l
3
8 - 6
-
Chad C Brown
Tyler Gaffalione
6th (8) Jockey's silk
Outburst (GB)
Marc Detampel, TSF Thoroughbred Racing Llc & Rebecca Hillen
1¼ l
3
8 - 8
-
Eddie Kenneally
Florent Geroux
Days L/R: 65
7th (7) Jockey's silk
Sugar Fix (USA)
Mad Dog Racing Stable
nk
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Saffie A Joseph Jr
Adam Beschizza
Days L/R: 49
8th (10) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
1¾ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
William Mott
Manuel Franco
Days L/R: 27
9th (3) Jockey's silk
Walk In Marrakesh (IRE)
Merriebelle Stable LLC
¾ l
3
8 - 6
-
cp
Ignacio Correas IV
Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr
Days L/R: 42
10th (6) Jockey's silk
Pranked (USA)
Nicole Lyvere
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Thomas Amoss
David Cohen
Days L/R: 42
NR Jockey's silk
Lucky Betty (USA)
Dennis Park
3
8 - 6
-
William Van Meter
Non-runner
Days L/R: 42
NR Jockey's silk
In Good Spirits (USA)
Bal Mar Equine LLC
3
8 - 6
-
Albert M Stall Jr
Non-runner
Days L/R: 42

More results from Friday, 16 October, 2020

Friday, 16 October 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 8)
17:15 Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap
1m 4f (Standard) 3yo+
Keeneland (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Shaun Bridgmohan (8 - 7)
14:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo Mdn
Moe (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 2)
12:10 Forever Classic 3GG Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Pakenham (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd Anthony & Sam Freedman
Daniel Moor (9 - 5)
19:15 Superior Food Services Class 1 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+