Result
Saturday, 27 June, 2020
11:25
Hanshin (JPN)

Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)

1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,680,000 JPY
1st 5,100,000 JPY 2nd 2,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,000 JPY 4th 769,999 JPY 5th 510,001 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5) Jockey's silk
Meisho Hakusan (JPN)
Yoshitaka Matsumoto
3
8 - 11
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuji Nakai
2nd (9) Jockey's silk
Suave Seals (JPN)
NICKS Co Ltd
hd
3
8 - 11
-
Mitsugu Kon
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 216
3rd (14) Jockey's silk
T M Golden (JPN)
Masatsugu Takezono
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
Tadao Igarashi
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
4th (11) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Koshiro Take
Yutaka Take
Days L/R: 272
5th (1)
Redon Kazuma (JPN)
Gaen Kogyo LLC
nk
3
8 - 11
-
Haruki Sugiyama
Fuma Matsuwaka
6th (2) Jockey's silk
Kurino Big Star (JPN)
Hiroharu Kurimoto
8 l
3
8 - 9
-
Kunihiko Watanabe
Yutaro Mori
Days L/R: 99
7th (8) Jockey's silk
Taisei Blitz (JPN)
Seiho Tanaka
hd
3
8 - 9
-
Shogo Yasuda
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 48
8th (12) Jockey's silk
Mozu Four Nine (JPN)
Capital System Co Ltd
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Ippo Sameshima
Manabu Sakai
9th (6)
Glint Beat (JPN)
Turf Sport
¾ l
3
8 - 11
-
Ryo Terashima
Ryoya Kozaki
10th (13)
Azuma O (JPN)
Tetsuji Azuma
2½ l
3
8 - 5
-
Tadashi Kayo
Fuma Izumiya
Days L/R: 20
11th (3)
Mastema (JPN)
Atsuhiro Yamaguchi
1 l
3
8 - 11
-
Hiroyuki Uemura
Tsubasa Iwasaki
12th (7)
Meikei Kagayaki (JPN)
Nagoya Keiba
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
Kazuya Nakatake
Ryota Sameshima
Days L/R: 265
13th (15)
Far Away (JPN)
Three H Racing Co Ltd
1½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Ryuji Okubo
Kohei Matsuyama
14th (4)
Death Match Yankee (JPN)
Isao Nishimori
5 l
3
8 - 11
-
Naohiro Yoshida
Ryo Takakura
15th (16) Jockey's silk
Harem Shadow (JPN)
Tomokazu Iizuka
nk
3
8 - 11
-
Naosuke Sugai
Atsuya Nishimura
16th (10) Jockey's silk
Soil (JPN)
Laurel Racing Co Ltd
3 l
3
8 - 11
-
Yoshihito Kitade
Yoshitsugu Okada

More results from Saturday, 27 June, 2020

Saturday, 27 June 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 6)
11:50 Vale Graham Salisbury Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
John Allen (9 - 11)
13:35 Father Brendan Dillon Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 11)
13:35 Father Brendan Dillon Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 3)
13:35 Father Brendan Dillon Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 1)
14:50 Neds Same Race Multi Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Michael Rodd (8 - 11)
14:50 Neds Same Race Multi Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Michael Stidham
Joe Bravo (8 - 6)
18:20 Regret Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
6th M Halford
Ronan Whelan (9 - 0)
17:15 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Handicap
6f (Good) 3yo
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
5th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 5)
19:45 Comer Group International Vintage Crop Stakes (Group 3)
1m 6f (Good) 4yo+
Doomben (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 10)
14:52 Canadian Club Class 6 Plate (Conditions) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+ Conditions
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Yoshitada Takahashi
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
14:50 Hokuto Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN) 5th Ryuji Okubo
Taisei Danno (8 - 3)
14:50 Hokuto Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Masato Nishizono
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 7)
09:55 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Takayuki Yasuda
Yuji Nakai (8 - 11)
12:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Yoshito Yahagi
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 7)
14:25 Izushi Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Ken Kozaki
Ryuji Wada (9 - 0)
16:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (8 - 13)
13:04 Advanced Pest Control Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 0)
13:04 Advanced Pest Control Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 9)
14:54 Greenway Turf Solutions Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 4)
14:05 Betway Handicap
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-105
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
14:40 Betway Criterion Stakes (Group 3)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB) 9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
14:40 Betway Criterion Stakes (Group 3)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:15 Betway Fairway Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
15:50 Betway Casino Handicap
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-100
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 9)
16:25 Betway Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 12)
16:25 Betway Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Glen Boss (8 - 5)
12:45 Coolmore Stayer's Cup (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
2m (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 8)
13:55 De Bortoli Wines Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 10)
13:55 De Bortoli Wines Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS) 4th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 7)
15:10 Drinkwise Civic Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
16:30 Hyland Eofy Sale Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 7)
11:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Takaki Iwato
Taro Kusano (9 - 6)
14:00 Tokyo Jump Stakes (Hurdle) (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 7f 121y (Firm) 3yo+