Result
Saturday, 6 June, 2020
13:00
Morphettville (AUS)
Furphy Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
31,500 AUD
1st 18,000 AUD 2nd 5,400 AUD 3rd 2,475 AUD 4th 1,350 AUD 5th 900 AUD 6th 675 AUD 7th 675 AUD 8th 675 AUD 9th 675 AUD 10th 675 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Flirting (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
8 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan Neindorf
|
Days L/R: 12
|
||
2nd (1) |
She's Krupt (AUS)
Kooringal Stud Syndicate, R B R Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t,cp
|
Ryan Balfour
Dominic Tourneur
|
||
3rd (9) |
Pearl Dragon (AUS)
J A Norden, P R Lamming Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
Jason Holder
|
||
4th (4) |
Zebonet (AUS)
W N Milner, I D Hendey Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Tony Noonan
Paul Gatt
|
Days L/R: 268
|
|
5th (6) |
Zarafshan (AUS)
H C Webb, Mrs J A Webb Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
7 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Ryan Balfour
Teagan Voorham
|
||
6th (3) |
Final Chance (AUS)
G P Stewart, J N Upton Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Scott Whittle
Kayla Crowther
|
||
7th (2) |
Pollyanna (AUS)
Mrs H M Hartnett, R D Pahl Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Ashton Downing
Barend Vorster
|
||
8th (8) |
Inciter (AUS)
Kildalton Park Racing, Hamish & Co Et Al
|
2¾ l
|
3
7 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Sophie Logan
|
Days L/R: 448
|
|
9th (5) |
La Rapide (AUS)
B A Scott
|
7¾ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
|
||
NR |
Eight Over Eight (AUS)
J E Hickmott, G M Steinke & Mrs N M How
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
John Hickmott
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Zegresto (AUS)
D E Magro, Mrs B G Edwards Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Darren Magro
Sairyn Fawke
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Exalted King (AUS)
K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Grant Young
Shayne Cahill
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Rockatansky (AUS)
D E Magro, J B Roberts Et Al
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Darren Magro
Caitlin Jones
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Dressmaker (AUS)
Mrs B M Phelan, M T Phelan Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t
|
Byron Cozamanis
Jake Toeroek
|
Non-runner |