Result
Friday, 15 May, 2020
13:05
Geelong (AUS)
Pure Wax Cup Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 28y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
20,700 AUD
1st 11,388 AUD 2nd 3,519 AUD 3rd 1,656 AUD 4th 931 AUD 5th 621 AUD 6th 517 AUD 7th 517 AUD 8th 517 AUD 9th 517 AUD 10th 517 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
The Driller (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 119
|
||
2nd (3) |
Nasukawa (AUS)
Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Robert Hickmott
Craig A Williams
|
||
3rd (2) |
Lovano (AUS)
G Draper, M Mitchell Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Danielle Loos
Ben E Thompson
|
||
4th (5) |
Mister Dynamix (AUS)
Q J Scott, T Frew Et Al
|
2 l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Quinton Scott
Campbell Rawiller
|
||
5th (1) |
Immorality (AUS)
J Markovic, Ms K L Greenwood Et Al
|
6 l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
John Markovic
Deni Smith
|
||
6th (8) |
Mosheba (AUS)
Ms S J Jeffreys, D J Wilson Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
Kelvin Bourke
Alana Kelly
|
Days L/R: 769
|
|
7th (6) |
Redabout (AUS)
J A Cuthill, Miss M B Webb Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Gregory Webb
Ms Mikaela Lawrence
|
Days L/R: 442
|
|
8th (7) |
Our Mask (AUS)
Mrs L Davies & B C Davies
|
3 l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Dean Binaisse
Remi Tremsal
|
||
9th (9) |
Leica Rock (AUS)
J Markovic, Mrs S L Markovic Et Al
|
4 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Michael Templeton
Craig Newitt
|
||
NR |
Apollo Dream (AUS)
J A Anderson
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Mark C Webb
Arron Lynch
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Newmatic Sands (AUS)
K H Eden
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Shea Eden
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Journey Of Song (AUS)
Ryco Equine Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
v
|
Robbie Griffiths
Luke Nolen
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Nadas (AUS)
R Aiello, T Cekic & T S Isik
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
e/s,t
|
Saab Hasan
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 128
|
||
NR |
Misirlou (AUS)
Foote Street Investments, Dr M Alexeeff & D J Carson
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Shane Nichols
Ben Melham
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 300
|