Result
Friday, 15 May, 2020
19:00
Cranbourne (AUS)
Kennards Hire Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 28y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
31,500 AUD
1st 17,325 AUD 2nd 5,670 AUD 3rd 2,835 AUD 4th 1,575 AUD 5th 945 AUD 6th 630 AUD 7th 630 AUD 8th 630 AUD 9th 630 AUD 10th 630 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Fiorena (AUS)
Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P G Moody Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
v,t
|
David Brideoake
Ben E Thompson
|
|||
2nd (6) |
Art Major (AUS)
R Kingston, K Quinn Et Al
|
2¾ l
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Robert Kingston
Dean Yendall
|
||
3rd (11) |
Phenomenal Dancer (NZ)
Johnno's Syndicate
|
2¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Simone Ferchie
Lachlan King
|
||
4th (4) |
Zee Rebel (AUS)
D R Martin, Dr P C Goel Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Brett Scott
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
5th (10) |
He's Run Away (NZ)
T O Harrison
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Tony Noonan
Jake Noonan
|
||
6th (7) |
Flensburg (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
7th (2) |
Polanaise (AUS)
Mockingbird Hill Stud Syndicate
|
2¼ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Marcus Fahler
Michael Carson
|
Days L/R: 71
|
|
8th (5) |
Acropolis Hill (AUS)
G O Mudgway, Mrs T L Taggart & Ms L M Penn
|
hd
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
|
Tara Taggart
Arron Lynch
|
Days L/R: 490
|
|
9th (8) |
Dipika (AUS)
Mrs L A Keys, R J Chudleigh Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Ken Keys
Jordan Childs
|
||
10th (3) |
Praise The Power (AUS)
Miss S Wells & G N Wells
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Susie Wells
Chris Symons
|
Days L/R: 166
|
|
11th (1) |
Sembello (NZ)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
t,cp
|
Wendy Kelly
Craig Newitt
|
||
NR |
Zoupurstar (AUS)
United Syndication First Past The Post
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Faltonius (AUS)
B I Stanaway
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Bryce Stanaway
Teodore Nugent
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Darcy Ekcels (NZ)
Assured Bloodstock
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Richard Laming
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 679
|
||
NR |
Silesian (AUS)
Aussie Horse Club
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
v
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Clayton Douglas
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 108
|
||
NR |
Takahe (NZ)
B Stanaway
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
v,t
|
Bryce Stanaway
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 128
|
||
NR |
Navarre (AUS)
O Saxton, E Cochrane Et Al
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Dylan Dunn
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 195
|
||
NR |
Relanski (AUS)
D Cannon
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Daryl Cannon
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 579
|