Result
Wednesday, 15 April, 2020
12:50
Kensington (AUS)

Hyland Race Colours Plate (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 44,100 AUD
1st 19,800 AUD 2nd 8,055 AUD 3rd 4,500 AUD 4th 3,060 AUD 5th 1,800 AUD 6th 1,485 AUD 7th 1,350 AUD 8th 1,350 AUD 9th 1,350 AUD 10th 1,350 AUD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Panna Cotta (AUS)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Syndicate
2
8 - 11
-
Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
Days L/R: 151
2nd (1)
Kiku (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, R B T Aurisch Et Al
hd
2
8 - 11
-
Chris Waller
Brenton Avdulla
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Selburose (AUS)
G Harvey
¾ l
2
8 - 11
-
Chris Waller
Glen Boss
Days L/R: 14
4th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
2
8 - 11
-
James Cummings
James McDonald
Days L/R: 21
5th (4)
Zorocat (AUS)
D H Knight, M P Flannery Et Al
1 l
2
8 - 11
-
Damien Lane
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 15
6th (6)
Time For Peace (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Ms C E Curtis Et Al
hd
2
8 - 11
-
Lee Curtis
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 15
7th (8) Jockey's silk
Xylaroo (AUS)
Strawberry Hill Stud Syndicate
nk
2
8 - 11
-
bl
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 21
8th (12)
Our Flaming Moes (AUS)
Ms K L Dunn, B W Watts Et Al
¾ l
2
8 - 11
-
Matthew James Dunn
Tom Marquand
9th (5)
Firebomb (AUS)
Mrs S Aldridge, G Aldridge Et Al
1½ l
2
8 - 11
-
David Payne
Glyn Schofield
10th (10)
Missouri Waltz (AUS)
J S Kelly & J W Wiltz
shd
2
8 - 11
-
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
11th (2)
Fine Impact (AUS)
Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd
1 l
2
8 - 5
-
Anthony Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
12th (11)
Press Button (AUS)
Miss J J B Hickman, B R Turton Et Al
3 l
2
8 - 11
-
Gregory Hickman
Tommy Berry
NR
Canadian Spice (AUS)
Hermitage Syndicate & Woppitt Bloodstock
2
8 - 11
-
Chris Waller
Sam Clipperton
Non-runner
Days L/R: 21
NR
Girls Kick On (AUS)
Miss K J Law, Mrs J A Law & Mrs A J Law
2
8 - 11
-
t
Damien Lane
Rachel King
Non-runner
Days L/R: 10

More results from Wednesday, 15 April, 2020

Wednesday, 15 April 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Geelong (AUS)
Imsouane (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Campbell Rawiller (8 - 3)
16:30 Shojun Concrete BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS) 4th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 7)
14:00 Press Statement @ Vinery Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Jetski (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
16:20 Darley Stallions Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 7)
16:55 TAB Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3-4yo