Result
Saturday, 15 February, 2020
14:00
Randwick (AUS)
Darley Lonhro Plate (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 2yo
Total prize money
147,000 AUD
1st 77,000 AUD 2nd 27,500 AUD 3rd 13,250 AUD 4th 6,750 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Supreme Idea (AUS)
Pinecliff Racing Syndicate
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
|
Anthony Freedman
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 21
|
||
2nd (2) |
Mission River (AUS)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (10) |
Dame Giselle (AUS)
China Horse Club & Go Bloodstock Syndicate
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 98
|
|
4th (4) |
Ticket To Ride (AUS)
Fairway Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
2 l
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
5th (6) |
Snitzari (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock No 2 Syndicate, A B Denarii Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Rachel King
|
||
6th (8) |
Destination (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 84
|
|
7th (9) |
Mystic Vein (AUS)
Mrs K J Portelli, Mrs R Roden Et Al
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Gary Portelli
Jason Collett
|
||
8th (5) |
Fall On A Star (AUS)
Aquis Farm & Phoenix Thoroughbred
|
3 l
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Kris Lees
Christian Reith
|
Days L/R: 133
|
|
9th (3) |
Jor El (AUS)
Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
1½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan
James Innes Jnr
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
10th (7) |
Lamelo (AUS)
T Lavalle, A Bertuccio Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Amy Usher
Winona Costin
|
Days L/R: 133
|
|
NR (15) |
Centimental (AUS)
Torryburn Stud Syndicate, T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Kathy O'Hara
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (2) |
Fayerra (AUS)
A Cummings Thoroughbreds, Thoroughbred Partners Et Al
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Anthony Cummings
Tom Marquand
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (4) |
Bella Nipotina (AUS)
Longwood Racing, Mt Hallowell Stud Et Al
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 3
|
||
NR (5) |
Fixated (AUS)
Mirunners Racing No1
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 3
|
||
NR (13) |
Tight Ropes (AUS)
Hermitage Syndicate
|
2
8 - 7
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Glen Boss
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|