Result
Tuesday, 17 September, 2019
18:30
Compiegne (FR)

Prix de l'Imperatrice Eugenie (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money 28,000 EUR
1st 14,000 EUR 2nd 5,320 EUR 3rd 3,920 EUR 4th 2,240 EUR 5th 1,120 EUR 6th 840 EUR 7th 560 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2) Jockey's silk
Sri Prada (FR)
Mlle Claire Stephenson
5
9 - 0
-
G Doleuze
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 24
2nd (11) Jockey's silk
Heads Together (GB)
Hidetoshi Yamamoto
ns
4
9 - 2
-
cp
S Kobayashi
Atsuya Nishimura
Days L/R: 65
3rd (5) Jockey's silk
Midgrey (IRE)
Mme Julia Lefrancoisfrancois Papillon
hd
4
8 - 13
-
cp
F-X Belvisi
Mlle Alison Massin
Days L/R: 21
4th (4) Jockey's silk
Magic Song (FR)
Patrick Barbe
1 l
5
9 - 1
-
S Kobayashi
Tony Piccone
Days L/R: 36
5th (8) Jockey's silk
Peaceful City (FR)
Ecurie Rogier
ns
4
8 - 5
-
M Boutin
Mlle Coralie Pacaut
Days L/R: 17
6th (12) Jockey's silk
Espionne (FR)
Eric Harivel
1½ l
4
8 - 7
-
H De Nicolay
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 61
7th (9)
Freiheit (IRE)
Ecurie Val De Somme
0.15
4
9 - 0
-
N Clement
Thomas Trullier
Days L/R: 96
8th (3) Jockey's silk
Flor De Seda (FR)
Mrs Joanna Hughes
1¼ l
4
8 - 6
-
Jo Hughes
Hugo Besnier
Days L/R: 7
9th (6) Jockey's silk
Kenava (FR)
Guy Pariente
2½ l
3
9 - 6
-
J-P Gauvin
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 293
10th (10)
Dream Night (FR)
Jacques Herold
1¼ l
3
9 - 1
-
H-A Pantall
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 54
11th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 24
12th (1) Jockey's silk
April Angel (FR)
Thierry Huck
¾ l
5
8 - 3
-
P Capelle
Rosario Mangione
Days L/R: 128

More results from Tuesday, 17 September, 2019

Tuesday, 17 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:25 Prix de Gilocourt (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:35 Prix des Hamadryades (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Galway (IRE)
Godolphin
NR M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 7)
18:15 Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 4f 42y (Soft) 3yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (9 - 0)
19:00 Ontrac Software EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f 14y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Wangaratta (AUS)
Godolphin
5th Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (9 - 0)
14:00 Winsec Savings & Loans SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn