Racecard
Tuesday, 17 September, 2019
19:00
Newcastle (AW) (GB)

Ontrac Software EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

7f 14y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 4,500 GBP
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
66
1 (7)
Jockey's silk
Clegane (GB)
Chasemore Farm
2
9 - 0
-
Ed Walker
Hector Crouch
Days L/R: 36
2 (5) Jockey's silk
Escalade (IRE)
Mr & Mrs John Kelsey-Fry
2
9 - 0
-
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Luke Morris
9
3 (3)
Jockey's silk
Exotic Escape (GB)
Saif Ali
2
9 - 0
-
David Lanigan
Daniel Muscutt
Days L/R: 45
2
4 (6)
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
2
9 - 0
-
Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley
Days L/R: 23
5 (4) Jockey's silk
Finery (GB)
Cheveley Park Stud
2
9 - 0
-
K R Burke
Ben Curtis
6 (1) Jockey's silk
Jamaal Danehill (GB)
Jaber Abdullah
2
9 - 0
-
Kevin Ryan
Shane Gray
Days L/R: 40
7
7 (9)
Jockey's silk
Just Call Me Ella (GB)
H Hurst
2
9 - 0
-
Rebecca Menzies
Cam Hardie
Days L/R: 10
74
8 (8)
Jockey's silk
Lasting Legacy (GB)
Exors Of The Late Mrs L Peacock
2
9 - 0
-
Chris Fairhurst
Michael Stainton
Days L/R: 27
75
9 (2)
Jockey's silk
Parikarma (IRE)
Mrs Susan Roy
2
9 - 0
-
Ed Dunlop
Robert Havlin
Days L/R: 25

Also running on Tuesday, 17 September, 2019

Tuesday, 17 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:25 Prix de Gilocourt (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:35 Prix des Hamadryades (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
18:30 Prix de l'Imperatrice Eugenie (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Galway (IRE)
Godolphin
M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 7)
18:15 Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 4f 42y (Soft) 3yo+
Wangaratta (AUS)
Godolphin
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (9 - 0)
14:00 Winsec Savings & Loans SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn