Result
Monday, 16 September, 2019
15:35
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)

Prix Val de Loir (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m 4f (Good) 4yo+
Total prize money 28,000 EUR
1st 14,000 EUR 2nd 5,320 EUR 3rd 3,920 EUR 4th 2,240 EUR 5th 1,120 EUR 6th 840 EUR 7th 560 EUR
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6) Jockey's silk
Mount Popa (IRE)
Niarchos Family
4
9 - 0
-
P Bary
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 21
2nd (4)
Checkpoint Charlie (IRE)
Feel Good Horse Racing
1 l
4
7 - 10
-
Andrea Marcialis
Mlle Lea Bails
Days L/R: 15
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Galope Americano (BRZ)
Zalim Bifov
3½ l
6
9 - 0
-
Mme Pia Brandt
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 33
4th (2) Jockey's silk
Jacksun (FR)
Ecurie Premiere Classe
¾ l
5
9 - 3
-
bl
M Figge
Antoine Hamelin
Days L/R: 55
5th (9) Jockey's silk
The Way Of Bonnie (IRE)
Stall Salzburg
¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
Frau S Steinberg
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 18
6th (8)
Out Of Town (FR)
Philippe Bouaziz
4½ l
4
8 - 10
-
N Milliere
Jerome Claudic
Days L/R: 348
7th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
2½ l
4
7 - 12
-
Andre Fabre
Augustin Madamet
Days L/R: 141
8th (5)
Sikandari (FR)
Mme G Reille-Villedey & Mme C Bressou
3 l
5
9 - 0
-
Mme P Butel & J-L Beaunez
Mickael Berto
Days L/R: 109
9th (1) Jockey's silk
Tabularasa (FR)
Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
20 l
4
9 - 0
-
N Caullery
Ronan Thomas
Days L/R: 122

More results from Monday, 16 September, 2019

Monday, 16 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoshitada Takahashi
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 7)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Koichi Tsunoda
Kota Fujioka (8 - 7)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 5)
15:35 JRA Anniversary Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Dubai Discovery (USA)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 4)
19:00 32Red Handicap
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo rated 0-80
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
NR Andre Fabre
Augustin Madamet (7 - 11)
14:25 Prix Ad Altiora (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Sakae Kunieda
Kosei Miura (8 - 7)
10:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Koichi Tsunoda
Ryota Sameshima (9 - 0)
15:10 1999 Memorial El Condor Pasa Cup (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Sloppy) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Kazuo Fujisawa
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (9 - 0)
16:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Yielding) 3yo+