Result
Saturday, 14 September, 2019
16:25
Nakayama (JPN)

Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 14,250,000 JPY
1st 7,499,999 JPY 2nd 3,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,899,999 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 750,001 JPY
Runners: 14

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Mi Diosa (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
3
8 - 3
-
Noriyuki Hori
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 188
2nd (4)
Louisiana Mama (JPN)
Hajime Inagawa
1¾ l
3
8 - 3
-
Koichi Shinkai
Takuya Ono
Days L/R: 175
3rd (11)
Kitai (JPN)
Norito Nishimura
1½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Hiroaki Sugiura
Keita Tosaki
Days L/R: 322
4th (10)
Brightia Selva (JPN)
Masashi Kobayashi
ns
3
7 - 10
-
Ryo Takei
Akira Sugawara
5th (14)
Shonan Babiana (JPN)
Tetsuhide Kunimoto
1¼ l
3
8 - 3
-
Hiroyuki Uehara
Yutaka Yoshida
Days L/R: 175
6th (13) Jockey's silk
Italian White (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
½ l
5
8 - 9
-
Ikuo Aizawa
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 489
7th (9)
Kotobuki Sphere (JPN)
Matsuju Onoue
hd
3
8 - 3
-
Takashi Kanari
Takuma Ito
Days L/R: 35
8th (5)
June Ballad (JPN)
Jun Yoshikawa
nk
3
8 - 3
-
Masahiro Horii
Tomoharu Bushizawa
Days L/R: 243
9th (12) Jockey's silk
Shower Climb (JPN)
Teruya Yoshida
nk
3
8 - 3
-
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Takuya Kowata
Days L/R: 196
10th (8)
Shonan Halla (JPN)
Tetsuhide Kunimoto
nk
3
7 - 10
-
Fumio Koga
Nanako Fujita
Days L/R: 35
11th (1) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
3
8 - 0
-
Shigeyuki Kojima
Yutaro Nonaka
Days L/R: 34
12th (2) Jockey's silk
Nishino Plaisir (JPN)
Shigeyuki Nishiyama
½ l
3
8 - 0
-
Nobuhiro Suzuki
Miyabi Muto
Days L/R: 35
13th (6)
Shibano Tensho (JPN)
Kazuo Shiba
1½ l
3
8 - 0
-
Takanori Kikuzawa
Kazuki Kikuzawa
Days L/R: 139
14th (3)
Three Aura (JPN)
Nagai Shoji
8 l
3
8 - 3
-
Takashi Tsukazaki
Hayato Matoba
Days L/R: 146

More results from Saturday, 14 September, 2019

Saturday, 14 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th William Mott
Joe Bravo (8 - 7)
16:18 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Turf) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:07 Prix des Aigles (Conditions) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo Conditions
Chelmsford (AW) (GB) 7th Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 1)
14:45 luxdeco.com Elsenham Handicap
7f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Chelmsford (AW) (GB) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 11)
15:55 Celebrate September's Hero Ava Chapman Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m (Standard) 3yo+ Nov
Cholet (FR)
Pearl Of Freedom (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (9 - 6)
14:17 Prix Obo Jardin (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Very Soft) 3yo
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Brendan P Walsh
Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr (8 - 6)
14:45 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
Jose L Ortiz (8 - 6)
17:57 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:00 Pommery Champagne Stakes (Group 2) (Colts & Geldings)
7f 6y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
13:05 Cap D'antibes Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 13)
13:40 Antler Luggage Exford Plate (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 13)
13:40 Antler Luggage Exford Plate (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
NR Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (9 - 1)
14:50 Danehill Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 4)
16:10 PFD Food Services Makybe Diva Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 5)
16:50 Bobbie Lewis Quality (Group 2 Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Michael Walker (8 - 8)
16:50 Bobbie Lewis Quality (Group 2 Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Kunihide Matsuda
Kenichi Ikezoe (8 - 3)
11:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 7)
12:15 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Mamoru Ishibashi
Shinichiro Akiyama (9 - 0)
15:00 Ashiyagawa Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 13)
13:44 Keith 'Watto' Watson Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Ariege (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 3)
14:19 Reg Curnow 80TH Birthday Celebration Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (8 - 13)
14:54 Lifesaver Peter Brown Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 10)
14:54 Lifesaver Peter Brown Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
12th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 8)
14:54 Lifesaver Peter Brown Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 6)
15:34 Marksman Homes Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
16:14 Wollongong City Surf Club Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 1)
16:14 Wollongong City Surf Club Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 8)
16:54 Kembla Grange Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 13)
16:54 Kembla Grange Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Leopardstown (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 8)
14:30 Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap (Premier Handicap) (Inner Track)
1m 4f 180y (Good) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Masaaki Koga
Hiroyuki Uchida (9 - 0)
13:30 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
14:35 Dulcify Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Joshua Parr (9 - 0)
15:10 Sydney Markets Run To The Rose (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Doubtful (8 - 7)
16:30 Schweppes Sheraco Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 9)
16:30 Schweppes Sheraco Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 13)
17:10 Fugen Constructions Sprint (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Woodbine (CAN)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 7)
17:42 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Woodbine (CAN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
18:17 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+