Result
Saturday, 6 July, 2019
12:35
Fukushima (JPN)

Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 1f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 13,400,001 JPY
1st 7,000,000 JPY 2nd 2,800,000 JPY 3rd 1,800,000 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 700,001 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7)
Fujimasa Real (JPN)
Masakazu Fujiwara
2
8 - 7
-
Masatatsu Kikukawa
Hironobu Tanabe
2nd (5)
J'Ai La Peche (JPN)
Yoichi Shibata
1¼ l
2
8 - 7
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Yutaka Yoshida
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
2
8 - 7
-
Sakae Kunieda
Masayoshi Ebina
4th (11) Jockey's silk
Dual Nature (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
nk
2
8 - 7
-
Sakae Kunieda
Hiroyuki Uchida
5th (16)
Milky Heart (JPN)
Junichi Ito
3 l
2
8 - 5
-
Koji Maki
Takuya Kowata
6th (2)
Sierva (JPN)
Kuwata Farm Co Ltd
¾ l
2
8 - 7
-
Ryo Takei
Kosei Miura
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Bateau Blanc (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
ns
2
8 - 7
-
Hidekatsu Shimizu
Daichi Shibata
8th (14)
Marino Sophia (JPN)
Mariko Yano
1 l
2
8 - 7
-
Masashi Okuhira
Yoshitomi Shibata
9th (10)
Kirara (JPN)
Paniolo Co Ltd
1¾ l
2
8 - 7
-
Toshiaki Tajima
Takuya Ono
10th (3)
Cripple Creek (JPN)
Mishima B
nk
2
8 - 3
-
Yoichi Kuroiwa
Yutaro Nonaka
11th (13) Jockey's silk
La Luna Llena (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
ns
2
8 - 7
-
Takeshi Okumura
Shu Ishibashi
12th (8) Jockey's silk
Movie Heroine (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
1¼ l
2
8 - 7
-
Yasuhito Tamura
Keita Tosaki
13th (15)
Luna Lance (JPN)
Maekawa Kikaku Co Ltd
2½ l
2
8 - 7
-
Yoshinori Muto
Teruo Eda
14th (1)
Persian Jewel (JPN)
Tomofusa Fukasawa
¾ l
2
8 - 7
-
Takashi Kanari
Genki Maruyama
15th (12)
Kashino Azurite (JPN)
T Kashiwagi
½ l
2
8 - 7
-
Shizuya Kato
Akihide Tsumura
16th (9)
Twinkle Way (JPN)
Lion Race Horse Co Ltd
2½ l
2
8 - 0
-
Toru Hayashi
Nanako Fujita

More results from Saturday, 6 July, 2019

Saturday, 6 July 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 6)
15:25 Irish Lotto At totesport.com British EBF Fillies' Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
George Wood (8 - 11)
16:00 Bet In Play At totesport.com Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Ryuji Okubo
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 7)
11:35 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Takayuki Yasuda
Yuga Kawada (8 - 7)
12:55 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Muddy) 2yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN) 2nd Yasutoshi Ikee
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 11)
13:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Yoshito Yahagi
Ryo Takakura (8 - 11)
13:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Mirco Demuro (8 - 9)
13:55 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Keiji Yoshimura
Ryuji Wada (8 - 3)
13:55 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Keiji Yoshimura
Kenji Kawamata (9 - 0)
15:35 Toyoake Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+ Allowance
Clairefontaine (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
18:17 Prix All-In Bagels (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Clairefontaine (FR)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 2)
19:27 Prix Ville de Trouville-Sur-Mer (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Clairefontaine (FR)
Godolphin SNC
12th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
19:27 Prix Ville de Trouville-Sur-Mer (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 7)
15:30 All Victorian Sprint Series Final (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 10)
16:10 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Series Final (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Musette (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Takashi Kubota
Taichi Nishimura (8 - 9)
14:05 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mizuki Takayanagi
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
09:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN) 2nd Ippo Sameshima
Hirofumi Shii (8 - 9)
15:25 Goryokaku Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Haydock (GB) 2nd Charlie Appleby
Brett Doyle (9 - 2)
15:15 bet365 Old Newton Cup Handicap
1m 3f 175y (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Nantes (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Pierre-Charles Boudot (8 - 13)
13:15 Prix Husse (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 0)
11:49 Clubs NSW Maiden Plate (Maiden) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
12:59 East Maitland Bowling Club Maiden Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (8 - 9)
14:14 Mex Club 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 2)
15:34 Belmont 16S Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 0)
15:10 Randwick Community Day Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
15:10 Randwick Community Day Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 10)
14:25 Coral Challenge (Handicap)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Sandown (GB) 4th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
15:00 Coral Distaff (Listed Race) (Fillies)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo