Racecard
Tuesday, 21 May, 2019
16:00
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)

Wright's Roofing Handicap

1m 142y (Standard) 3yo rated 0-80
Total prize money 9,750 GBP
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
13-26
1 (7)
Jockey's silk
Fields Of Athenry (USA)
Saeed Manana
3
9 - 10
82
James Tate
P J McDonald
Days L/R: 36
81-84
2 (6)
Jockey's silk
Shir Khan (GB)
Arbib, Robinson & Cole
3
9 - 10
82
cp
Paul Cole
Rossa Ryan
Days L/R: 16
17-133
3 (2)
Jockey's silk
Balladeer (GB)
Mascalls Stud
3
9 - 7
79
Michael Bell
Hayley Turner
Days L/R: 5
27-316
4 (9)
Jockey's silk
Balata Bay (GB)
J R Shannon
3
9 - 1
78
Richard Hannon
Katherine Begley
Days L/R: 18
322-18
5 (12)
Jockey's silk
Pytilia (USA)
K Dhunjibhoy & Z Dhunjibhoy
3
9 - 4
76
Richard Hughes
Shane Kelly
Days L/R: 23
350-1
6 (3)
Jockey's silk
Joe The Beau (GB)
B Padgett Racing
3
9 - 3
75
Michael Easterby
Paul Mulrennan
Days L/R: 22
2456-
7 (5)
Jockey's silk
Wave Walker (GB)
J C Smith
3
8 - 13
74
Sylvester Kirk
Gary Mahon
Days L/R: 208
5253-5
8 (11)
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
9 - 2
74
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave
Days L/R: 24
934-6
9 (1)
Jockey's silk
Fares Poet (IRE)
Walter Moraes
3
9 - 1
73
h
Marco Botti
Jason Watson
Days L/R: 41
535-
10 (4)
Jockey's silk
Chicago Doll (GB)
Hunscote Stud Limited
3
9 - 1
73
Alan King
David Probert
Days L/R: 239
76-188
11 (8)
Jockey's silk
Rock Up In Style (GB)
M Lenton
3
8 - 13
71
Clare Ellam
Paddy Mathers
Days L/R: 19
0-7161
12 (10)
Jockey's silk
Havana Ooh Na Na (GB)
The Havana Ooh Na Na Partnership
3
8 - 9
67
cp
K R Burke
Clifford Lee
Days L/R: 28

Also running on Tuesday, 21 May, 2019

Tuesday, 21 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 0)
13:35 Dalys Creek Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 0)
15:20 Carricks Creek Metro & Prov Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 4)
15:55 Wards Creek Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
15:00 Prix Birum (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:10 Prix Nubienne (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Nottingham (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
14:10 EBF Novice Stakes
6f 18y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Sligo (IRE)
Godolphin
W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
17:30 Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden
6f (Good) 3-4yo Auct
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Josephine Gordon (9 - 5)
13:50 JPR Roofing And Flooring Ltd Novice Stakes
6f 20y (Standard) 3yo