Racecard
Tuesday, 21 May, 2019
14:10
Nottingham (GB)

EBF Novice Stakes

6f 18y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Total prize money 6,000 GBP
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1 (6) Jockey's silk
Be Prepared (GB)
Abdulla Al Mansoori
2
9 - 5
-
Simon Crisford
Andrea Atzeni
2 (3) Jockey's silk
Dubai Station (GB)
Ahmad Alshaikh & Co
2
9 - 5
-
K R Burke
Jamie Spencer
3 (2) Jockey's silk
Homespin (USA)
Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
2
9 - 5
-
Mark Johnston
Franny Norton
4 (1) Jockey's silk
Oh Purple Reign (IRE)
Team Wallop
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Hannon
Sean Levey
5 (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
2
9 - 5
-
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
3
6 (7)
Jockey's silk
Port Winston (IRE)
Jamie Magee, Henry Ponsonby & Alan King
2
9 - 5
-
Alan King
Oisin Murphy
Days L/R: 22
7 (5) Jockey's silk
Ropey Guest (GB)
John Guest Racing
2
9 - 2
-
George Margarson
Jane Elliott

Also running on Tuesday, 21 May, 2019

Tuesday, 21 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 0)
13:35 Dalys Creek Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 0)
15:20 Carricks Creek Metro & Prov Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 4)
15:55 Wards Creek Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
15:00 Prix Birum (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:10 Prix Nubienne (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Sligo (IRE)
Godolphin
W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
17:30 Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden
6f (Good) 3-4yo Auct
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Josephine Gordon (9 - 5)
13:50 JPR Roofing And Flooring Ltd Novice Stakes
6f 20y (Standard) 3yo
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 2)
16:00 Wright's Roofing Handicap
1m 142y (Standard) 3yo rated 0-80