Result
Wednesday, 27 March, 2019
12:00
Seymour (AUS)
Landmark Seymour 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
23,000 AUD
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Maqsad (AUS)
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
|
2
9 - 1
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Jordan Childs
|
|||
2nd (4) |
Abiding (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, B D M Racing Et Al
|
hd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Zac Spain
|
||
3rd (8) |
Mr Deadline (AUS)
Blue Sky Elite Colts Club 1, Werrett Bloodstock P/L Et Al
|
hd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Tony McEvoy
Luke Currie
|
||
4th (2) |
Muiron (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1¼ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
5th (3) |
Frome The Stars (AUS)
United Syndications Easter & Hesket Bloodstock
|
hd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Mick Price
Jack Hill
|
||
6th (9) |
Barcali (AUS)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Linda Meech
|
||
7th (6) |
Exceed Rock (AUS)
Teeley Assets Ltd
|
hd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mick Price
Nikita Beriman
|
||
8th (10) |
Overcharged (AUS)
DRZ, T Hollway Et Al
|
4 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damien Thornton
|
||
9th (5) |
Swiftness (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, Wright Racing Syndicate Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Anthony Freedman
James Winks
|
||
10th (7) |
Intentional (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Jarrod Fry
|
||
NR (15) |
Flirting (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Freedman
Dean Holland
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (12) |
Sanbuck (AUS)
Mrs S M Cozamanis, Ms L Caff Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Byron Cozamanis
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (6) |
Prince Of Sussex (AUS)
P Dugan, C G Jackson Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Matt Laurie
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 55
|
||
NR (13) |
Lady Sheilack (AUS)
Redgum 2016 & Redgum 2018
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
John McArdle
Jamie Mott
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Yulong Ready (NZ)
Mrs Y Zhang
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |