Result
Sunday, 10 March, 2019
15:45
Nakayama (JPN)

Anemone Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m (Firm) 3yo
Total prize money 38,000,000 JPY
1st 20,336,001 JPY 2nd 8,096,000 JPY 3rd 5,048,001 JPY 4th 3,000,000 JPY 5th 1,999,999 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (12) Jockey's silk
Regard Calme (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
3
8 - 7
-
Yasuhito Tamura
Kosei Miura
2nd (13) Jockey's silk
Red Aster (JPN)
Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Sakae Kunieda
Keita Tosaki
3rd (10) Jockey's silk
Unakite (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
2 l
3
8 - 7
-
Tetsuya Kimura
Akihide Tsumura
4th (11)
Smile Star (JPN)
Masatake Iida
1¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Masahiro Otake
Kohei Matsuyama
5th (15)
Nerissa (JPN)
Hirota Kimura
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuhiro Seishi
Yukito Ishikawa
Days L/R: 127
6th (9)
Elena Regina (JPN)
Hiroo Race
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Yukihiro Kato
Filip Minarik
Days L/R: 127
7th (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Katsuharu Tanaka
Days L/R: 57
8th (7)
Endo Tsuda (JPN)
Masahiro Mochizuki
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Koji Kayano
Junji Iwabe
Days L/R: 182
9th (6) Jockey's silk
Tosen List (JPN)
Takaya Shimakawa
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Takanori Kikuzawa
Kazuo Yokoyama
10th (14)
Otonano Jijo (JPN)
Gensho Uchida
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Hideyuki Mori
Masami Matsuoka
11th (2) Jockey's silk
Magic Realism (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Yutaka Yoshida
Days L/R: 27
12th (5) Jockey's silk
Mi Diosa (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Noriyuki Hori
Hiroyuki Uchida
Days L/R: 112
13th (1)
I Wanna Believe (JPN)
DMM Dream Club Co Ltd
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Hirofumi Toda
Hironobu Tanabe
Days L/R: 42
14th (16)
Denver Tesoro (CAN)
Ryotokuji Kenji Holdings Co Ltd
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Toru Kurita
Miyabi Muto
Days L/R: 102
15th (3)
Santander (JPN)
Yoshio Oda
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Takaki Iwato
Takuya Kowata
Days L/R: 57
16th (8)
Avonlea (JPN)
Junichi Tanaka
7 l
3
8 - 7
-
Masahiro Takeuchi
Yutaro Nonaka
Days L/R: 22

More results from Sunday, 10 March, 2019

Sunday, 10 March 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Sara Street (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Kiaran McLaughlin
Dylan Davis (8 - 6)
18:12 Heavenly Prize Invitational Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Sloppy) 4yo+
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 7)
14:45 XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
15:25 Geocon National Sprint (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Canberra (AUS) 6th James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 1)
16:05 TAB Canberra Cup (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
14th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 10)
16:05 TAB Canberra Cup (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 0)
16:45 John McGrath Auto Group Black Opal Stakes (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 7)
16:45 John McGrath Auto Group Black Opal Stakes (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 6)
17:30 Canprint Communications Benchmark 65 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Yasutoshi Ikee
Andrasch Starke (8 - 11)
11:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Teruhiko Chida
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 11)
11:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Ryuji Okubo
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
12:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Koichi Tsunoda
Hirofumi Shii (9 - 0)
13:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Takayuki Yasuda
Mirco Demuro (8 - 11)
14:50 Shoryu Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 9)
16:00 Kashikojima Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Katsuichi Nishiura
Suguru Hamanaka (9 - 0)
16:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Mendenhall (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Yusuke Wada
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 9)
16:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Victor Lebron (8 - 8)
16:20 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn