Result
Sunday, 16 December, 2018
09:50
Deauville (FR)

Prix de Roiville (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

7f 110y (Standard) 3yo Conditions
Total prize money 24,000 EUR
1st 12,000 EUR 2nd 4,800 EUR 3rd 3,600 EUR 4th 2,400 EUR 5th 1,200 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (14) Jockey's silk
Barodar (FR)
Bernard Vaitilingon
3
8 - 11
-
T Lemer
Matthias Lauron
Days L/R: 23
2nd (10) Jockey's silk
Thalyia (FR)
Bloodstock Agency Ltd
hd
3
8 - 8
-
Y Barberot
Thomas Huet
Days L/R: 11
3rd (5) Jockey's silk
Five Ice Cubes (FR)
Alain Michel Haddad
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
D Smaga
Thibault Speicher
Days L/R: 26
4th (2) Jockey's silk
Romantic Talk (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1¼ l
3
8 - 8
-
H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron
Days L/R: 51
5th (11) Jockey's silk
Xagere (FR)
Henri De Pracomtal
hd
3
8 - 8
-
F Chappet
Frank Panicucci
Days L/R: 197
6th (9)
Dixit Confucius (FR)
Mme Xavier Bozo
0.15
3
8 - 11
-
F Chappet
Antonio Polli
7th (1) Jockey's silk
Noa (FR)
Guido Werner Hermann Schmitt
½ l
3
8 - 5
-
Waldemar Hickst
Mlle Zoe Pfeil
8th (13) Jockey's silk
Espionne (FR)
Eric Harivel
hd
3
8 - 8
-
H De Nicolay
Quentin Perrette
Days L/R: 15
9th (12)
Freiheit (IRE)
Joseph Hernon
dh
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Gavin Hernon
Flavien Masse
Days L/R: 78
9th (3) Jockey's silk
Mount Wellington (IRE)
Dethrone Racing
hd
3
9 - 2
-
Henry Spiller
Mlle Laura Poggionovo
Days L/R: 52
11th (6) Jockey's silk
Two Weeks (GB)
Ecurie Carre Magique Sas
1¼ l
3
8 - 13
-
S Cerulis
Glen Braem
Days L/R: 59
12th (7)
Flechette (FR)
Robert Brard
2 l
3
8 - 5
-
J-M Lefebvre
Mlle Maeva Chupin
Days L/R: 30
NR (4) Jockey's silk
Ma Favorite (FR)
MM Racing
3
8 - 8
-
M Munch
Jeremie Monteiro
Non-runner
Days L/R: 132
NR (8) Jockey's silk
Burkaan (FR)
Mlle Caroline Carrara
3
8 - 11
-
cp
Mlle Caroline Carrara
Richard Juteau
Non-runner

More results from Sunday, 16 December, 2018

Sunday, 16 December 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Communal (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
Jose Lezcano (8 - 10)
12:20 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Sloppy) 3yo+ Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Fragaria (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Yoshitada Takahashi
Kyosuke Maruta (8 - 9)
13:45 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Strings Of Life (GB)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud (8 - 10)
11:20 Prix des Sablonnets (Listed Race) (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f 110y (Standard) 2yo
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Thomas Albertrani
Carlos J Hernandez (8 - 8)
17:06 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Hideaki Fujiwara
William Buick (8 - 9)
11:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Kunihide Matsuda
William Buick (8 - 9)
13:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (2yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 2yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Keizo Ito
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:20 Myokensan Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Hemsted (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 1)
13:45 Afpa Building Services Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Ballad (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 10)
13:45 Afpa Building Services Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Hideaki Fujiwara
Keita Tosaki (9 - 0)
16:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+