Result
Tuesday, 2 October, 2018
14:15
Hanshin (JPN)

Hyogo Tokubetsu (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 4f (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 28,600,000 JPY
1st 15,203,000 JPY 2nd 6,058,000 JPY 3rd 3,829,000 JPY 4th 2,300,000 JPY 5th 1,500,000 JPY
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
8 - 5
-
Masato Nishizono
Fuma Matsuwaka
Days L/R: 72
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Aroma Dulce (JPN)
U Carrot Farm
4 l
4
8 - 5
-
Hidetaka Otonashi
Yuichi Kitamura
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Feuerwerk (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
2½ l
5
8 - 11
-
Yasutoshi Ikee
Genki Maruyama
4th (2)
Stillwater (JPN)
K Hidaka Breeders Union
½ l
5
8 - 3
-
Ryo Terashima
Kota Fujioka
Days L/R: 44
5th (8) Jockey's silk
Meisho Hoto (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
nk
7
8 - 7
-
Yoshio Oki
Shota Kato
Days L/R: 31
6th (4) Jockey's silk
Red Storia (JPN)
Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd
4 l
4
8 - 3
-
Takayuki Yasuda
Katsuma Sameshima
Days L/R: 136
7th (1) Jockey's silk
Oath Of Office (JPN)
Godolphin
¾ l
3
7 - 12
-
Yasutoshi Ikee
Manabu Sakai
Days L/R: 38
8th (6)
Daishin Roy (JPN)
Nobuyuki Oyagi
3½ l
7
8 - 3
-
Naohiro Yoshida
Ryo Takakura
Days L/R: 73

More results from Tuesday, 2 October, 2018

Tuesday, 2 October 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ayr (GB)
Top Mission (GB)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
David Allan (9 - 9)
16:55 Weatherbys Hamilton Handicap
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Kenji Nonaka
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 11)
10:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Wajaaha (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (9 - 5)
19:15 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Maiden Stakes
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ Mdn
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 11)
19:15 100% Profit Boost At 32Redsport.com Maiden Stakes
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ Mdn
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
13:10 Prix Nino (Conditions) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Carriwitchet (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
15th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 9)
13:47 Prix du Rhin (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Mountaineer Park (USA)
She's Funny (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Luis M Quinones (8 - 6)
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f (Sloppy) 3yo+ Mdn
Naas (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
14:45 Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Naas (IRE)
Media City (IRE)
Godolphin
7th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 5)
17:35 2019 Membership Now On Sale Maiden
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Jose A Bracho (8 - 8)
18:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m (Fast) 2yo
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Sun Lily (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Willie Martinez (8 - 5)
18:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m (Fast) 2yo