Result
Sunday, 12 August, 2018
16:35
Hoppegarten (GER)

Hoppegartener Stutenpreis (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 27,000 EUR
1st 16,000 EUR 2nd 6,500 EUR 3rd 3,000 EUR 4th 1,500 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1) Jockey's silk
Angelita (GER)
Gestut Brummerhof
3
8 - 11
-
P Schiergen
Andrasch Starke
Days L/R: 39
2nd (8) Jockey's silk
Akua'rella (GER)
Gestut Brummerhof
nk
3
8 - 8
-
D Moser
Wladimir Panov
Days L/R: 27
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Guiliana (FR)
Stall Torjager
½ l
4
9 - 2
-
bl
A Wohler
Bauyrzhan Murzabayev
Days L/R: 57
4th (9) Jockey's silk
Prima Violetta (IRE)
Rennstall Darboven
1½ l
4
9 - 2
-
A Wohler
Eduardo Pedroza
Days L/R: 39
5th (11)
Attention Run (GER)
Frau J Stadler
2 l
3
8 - 8
-
A Kleinkorres
Maxim Pecheur
Days L/R: 27
6th (10)
Armance (FR)
Stall Lilofee
2 l
3
8 - 8
-
S Richter
Marco Casamento
7th (7) Jockey's silk
Emerita (GER)
Gestut Paschberg
¾ l
3
8 - 8
-
H-J Groschel
Carlos Henrique
Days L/R: 71
8th (6) Jockey's silk
Attica (GB)
Gestut Rottgen
6 l
4
9 - 2
-
Markus Klug
Adrie de Vries
Days L/R: 39
9th (3) Jockey's silk
Flora Sandes (USA)
Godolphin SNC
2½ l
3
8 - 8
-
H-A Pantall
Marc Lerner
Days L/R: 57
10th (5) Jockey's silk
Cabarita (GER)
Carsten Biedermann
2 l
3
8 - 11
-
H-J Groschel
Filip Minarik
Days L/R: 39
11th (12)
Zoriana (GER)
Pd Senica & Slowakei
8 l
4
9 - 2
-
Zuzana Kubovicova
S Budovic
NR (2) Jockey's silk
Zuckerfee (FR)
Stall XY
3
8 - 8
-
Frau Erika Mader
Jozef Bojko
Non-runner

More results from Sunday, 12 August, 2018

Sunday, 12 August 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Cranbourne (AUS)
Hiemal (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 11)
11:50 Core Protective Group Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Cranbourne (AUS)
Pindus (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 2)
12:55 Cranbourne Holden 3yo Maiden Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
8th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:20 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard Jacques le Marois (Group 1) (3yo+ No Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Hoppegarten (GER) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 6)
17:10 128th Longines Grosser Preis von Berlin (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Yoshitada Takahashi
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 11)
10:30 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Arret (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Inao Okada
Manabu Sakai (9 - 0)
15:00 Seibunikkan Sports Hai (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 3yo+
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (9 - 2)
14:00 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good) 2yo
Niigata (JPN)
Amber Mile (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Tetsuya Kimura
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 11)
11:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Yukihiro Kato
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
14:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Niigata (JPN)
Enkindle (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Kenji Nonaka
Akihide Tsumura (9 - 0)
15:10 Ryuto Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Sunbury (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Jose A Bracho (8 - 8)
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Tapeta)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Petrosinella (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Keizo Ito
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 7)
11:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN) 10th Tetsuya Kimura
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 11)
11:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yoshihiro Furukawa (8 - 7)
12:10 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Ballet Slippers (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Thomas Albertrani
Jose L Ortiz (8 - 7)
15:49 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn