Result
Saturday, 11 August, 2018
15:25
Hoppegarten (GER)

Grosser Preis der MHWK - Hoppegartener Steherpreis (Listed Race) (3yo ) (Turf)

1m 6f (Good) 3yo
Total prize money: 27,000 EUR
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
4
9 - 1
-
H-A Pantall
Adrie de Vries
Days L/R: 76
2nd (7)
Shining Bright (GER)
Frau Dr Jennifer Eubel
1 l
3
7 - 13
-
Henk Grewe
Mirko Sanna
Days L/R: 26
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
Valajani (GER)
Stall Dipoli
1¾ l
3
8 - 3
-
Markus Klug
Maxim Pecheur
Days L/R: 55
4th (5) Jockey's silk
Monreal (IRE)
Stall Ullmann
8 l
4
9 - 4
-
Jean-Pierre Carvalho
Marc Lerner
Days L/R: 37
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Redacta (GER)
Rennstall Germanius
1 l
3
7 - 13
-
Eva Fabianova
Marco Casamento
6th (4)
Summershine (IRE)
Frau Anna Schleusner-Fruhriep
7 l
7
9 - 1
-
Frau Anna Schleusner-Fruhriep
Jozef Bojko
Days L/R: 43
7th (10) Jockey's silk
Iraklion (GER)
Wolfgang Frohlich
9 l
6
9 - 2
-
Christian Sprengel
Bauyrzhan Murzabayev
Days L/R: 75
NR (2) Jockey's silk
Sound Check (GER)
Gestut Ittlingen
5
9 - 6
-
P Schiergen
Eduardo Pedroza
Non-runner
Days L/R: 37
NR (6) Jockey's silk
Indian Eagle (GER)
Stall Torjager
4
9 - 0
-
Henk Grewe
Rene Piechulek
Non-runner
NR (8) Jockey's silk
Moonshiner (GER)
Stall Ullmann
5
9 - 4
-
Jean-Pierre Carvalho
Filip Minarik
Non-runner
Days L/R: 43

More results from Saturday, 11 August, 2018

Saturday, 11 August 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Niigata (JPN)
Causeway Bay (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Takaki Iwato
Yuichiro Nishida (8 - 7)
10:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Mamoru Ishibashi
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 3)
14:35 Miomotegawa Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Keizo Ito
Yukito Ishikawa (8 - 11)
15:45 Niigata Nippo Sho (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Hideaki Fujiwara
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Dynamis (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaki Katsuura (8 - 9)
13:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Sloppy) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Katsuichi Nishiura
Kota Fujioka (9 - 0)
13:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 0)
12:50 VRC Member Peter Dakin Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 11)
13:25 VRC Member Abigail Bartlett Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 11)
14:00 VRC Member Rhonda Sexton Handicap (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Flemington (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 4)
15:55 Aurie's Star Handicap (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Penalty (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 1)
12:54 65 Roses F&M Benchmark 67 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
14:39 Metroll Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
15:59 Robson Civil Projects CG&E Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Vestige (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Teruhiko Chida
Haruhiko Kawasu (8 - 7)
13:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 2)
13:45 Dooleys Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
14:20 Campbelltown Catholic Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 1)
14:55 Smithfield RSL Club Rosebud (Listed Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
16:15 Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club Spring Preview (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 7)
16:15 Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club Spring Preview (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Old North (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 6)
16:15 Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Club Spring Preview (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Absolute (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 13)
16:55 Clubsnsw Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Ghostly (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 3)
16:55 Clubsnsw Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Cork (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 4)
14:25 Goffs Platinum Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Jose Valdivia Jr (8 - 7)
14:26 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Rossa Ryan (8 - 10)
15:15 Bet totetrifecta At totesport.com Fairwood Fillies' Handicap
7f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 3)
16:25 Bet totescoop6 At totesport.com Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Kiaran McLaughlin
Rajiv Maragh (8 - 11)
15:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Kiaran McLaughlin
Joe Bravo (8 - 10)
18:18 Fasig-Tipton Lure Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 4yo+
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
Brett Doyle (9 - 0)
15:45 german-thoroughbred.com Sweet Solera Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
16:20 Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:20 Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Tony Piccone (9 - 3)
16:20 Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Thomas Albertrani
Angel S Arroyo (8 - 5)
17:09 Incredible Revenge Stakes (Conditions) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 3yo+