Result
Saturday, 14 July, 2018
13:04
Wyong (AUS)
Just Conveyors 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
29,400 AUD
1st 16,630 AUD 2nd 5,790 AUD 3rd 2,920 AUD 4th 1,380 AUD 5th 680 AUD 6th 400 AUD 7th 400 AUD 8th 400 AUD 9th 400 AUD 10th 400 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Fearless Girl (AUS)
Fearless Girl Syndicate, Ms K L Page Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 196
|
||
2nd (3) |
Loveseat (NZ)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jeff Penza
|
||
3rd (4) |
Partners (AUS)
B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 1
|
-
|
Scott Singleton
Mitchell Bell
|
Days L/R: 136
|
|
4th (9) |
Chauvinist (NZ)
Champion Thoroughbreds, J N Allen Et Al
|
1½ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Christian Reith
|
||
5th (8) |
In Lighten Me (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, B B T In Lighten Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
bl,t
|
Gerald Ryan
Adrian Layt
|
Days L/R: 31
|
|
6th (2) |
Super Cyclone (AUS)
Dr G Tsoi
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Chad Lever
|
||
7th (13) |
Polished Penny (AUS)
Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Jess Taylor
|
||
8th (11) |
Our Parisian Star (AUS)
Ms J A Terlich, J Higgins Et Al
|
shd
|
2
7 - 11
|
-
|
John Higgins
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
9th (7) |
Time And Again (AUS)
Gooree Stud
|
hd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Andrew Gibbons
|
||
10th (5) |
Dream Child (AUS)
D & M Payne Racing, Hilwhey Et Al
|
shd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
David Payne
Keagan Latham
|
Days L/R: 94
|
|
11th (12) |
Sassy Charlie (AUS)
K C C Racing
|
shd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Paul Perry
Lee Magorrian
|
||
12th (6) |
Whaler Bill (AUS)
W Gemenis, S D Kennedy Et Al
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Ben Hill
Rachael Murray
|
||
13th (1) |
Looksea (AUS)
Mrs A B White, S Robertson & Robrick Lodge
|
5½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Pat Farrell
Serg Lisnyy
|
||
NR (16) |
Publish (AUS)
J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Ron Quinton
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
Dukes County (AUS)
J R Bannister
|
2
9 - 1
|
-
|
John Bannister
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (8) |
Kapajack (AUS)
Mrs L V Maley, Ms M Yee Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Robert Thompson
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (17) |
Republic (AUS)
Canning Downs Stud & Mrs J E Mackay
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Blake Spriggs
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 125
|