Result
Saturday, 7 July, 2018
16:30
Randwick (AUS)
Australian Turf Club Sprint (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
98,000 AUD
1st 53,375 AUD 2nd 18,800 AUD 3rd 8,900 AUD 4th 4,450 AUD 5th 2,475 AUD 6th 2,000 AUD 7th 2,000 AUD 8th 2,000 AUD 9th 2,000 AUD 10th 2,000 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Noble Joey (AUS)
W R McMaster, Ms C Vlahovic Et Al
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Robert & Luke Price
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 14
|
||
2nd (7) |
She Knows (AUS)
Ms A L O'Leary & E J Lucas
|
hd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Danny Williams
Sam Weatherley
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
3rd (12) |
Bandipur (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
James Cummings
Tye Angland
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (8) |
Tip Top (AUS)
Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
|
Les Bridge
James Innes Jnr
|
Days L/R: 101
|
|
5th (5) |
Rebel Miss (AUS)
Mrs M A Smith, D J Fairfull Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 6
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 63
|
|
6th (3) |
Niccolance (AUS)
Mrs J Moses, Mrs B Bennett Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Kevin Moses
Koby Jennings
|
Days L/R: 553
|
|
7th (6) |
Samadoubt (AUS)
S G Darby, Chisholm Condron Racing Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Days L/R: 161
|
|
8th (9) |
Mega Mall (AUS)
Ms S Myer & Think Big Stud
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
|
Anthony & Edward Cummings
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 381
|
|
9th (11) |
Star Crossed (AUS)
Turfscape Racing
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Phillip Atkins
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 136
|
|
10th (1) |
Fanning (AUS)
B J Garforth, Mrs K Garforth Et Al
|
2¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Clarry Conners
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
11th (4) |
Nictock (AUS)
K Hardy & I W Hardy
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Cameron Crockett
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
12th (13) |
All Carisma (AUS)
Sunlands Produce & Mitolo Stirling
|
3 l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 549
|
|
13th (2) |
Puppet Master (AUS)
M D Holland, P J Bakker Et Al
|
4½ l
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Gary Portelli
Corey Brown
|
Days L/R: 175
|
|
NR (9) |
Don't Tease Me (AUS)
J R Gleeson, Ms M R Cranfield Et Al
|
6
8 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Stephen Gleeson
Rachel Hunt
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 193
|
||
NR (7) |
All Stand (AUS)
P F Cruickshank, J Hasson & J Nikolovski
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Todd Howlett
Rachel King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 289
|
||
NR (16) |
Three Sheets (AUS)
Live Run Racing, On Time Runners Et Al
|
6
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Jeremy Sylvester
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 280
|
||
NR (12) |
And So It Goes (AUS)
Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
4
8 - 6
|
-
|
Garry White
Corey Brown
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 338
|