Result
Sunday, 27 May, 2018
17:30
Cluny (FR)

Prix de la Federation des Societes de Courses du Centre-Est (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 4f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,500 EUR
1st 4,750 EUR 2nd 1,900 EUR 3rd 1,425 EUR 4th 950 EUR 5th 475 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Pontrivienne (FR)
Ecurie Du Tregor
3
8 - 8
-
E Libaud
Sebastien Martino
Days L/R: 64
2nd (8) Jockey's silk
Pour Libranno (FR)
O J McDowell
4½ l
3
8 - 8
-
F Chappet
Ludovic Proietti
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Sinnari (FR)
H H Aga Khan
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Cyrille Stefan
Days L/R: 19
4th (11)
Le Mecene (IRE)
Eric Bernhardt
3½ l
3
7 - 9
-
Mlle L Dieudonne
Mlle Estelle Fontaine
Days L/R: 52
5th (6) Jockey's silk
Clarinbridge (FR)
Gerald Laroche
2½ l
3
8 - 11
-
J-P Gauvin
Alexis Larue
6th (5)
First Lady Gold (FR)
Bertrand Vial
1 l
3
8 - 8
-
P Decouz
Bertrand Flandrin
7th (2) Jockey's silk
Full Spirit (FR)
SCEA Du Mont Mean
3 l
3
7 - 12
-
cp
J-M Lefebvre
Mlle Maeva Chupin
Days L/R: 143
8th (4) Jockey's silk
Heighten (FR)
Fabrice Petit
2 l
3
8 - 9
-
M Pimbonnet
Anthony Teissieux
9th (7)
Blanche Et Rouge (FR)
Baron Alain D'Arexy
30.00
3
7 - 12
-
Baron A D'Arexy
Mlle Axelle Nicco
10th (9) Jockey's silk
Takarllian (GER)
Patrick-Roger Nicolas
3½ l
3
8 - 11
-
E Caroux
Thibault Dachis
11th (10) Jockey's silk
Rivercat (GB)
Godolphin SNC
30.00
3
7 - 12
-
H-A Pantall
Gabriel Le Devehat

More results from Sunday, 27 May, 2018

Sunday, 27 May 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Cluny (FR)
Blue Hue (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Gabriel Le Devehat (7 - 12)
14:30 Prix Paris-Turf (Prix de la Grosne) (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f 165y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Curragh (IRE)
Soliloquy (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:10 Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1) (Fillies)
1m (Good) 3yo
Curragh (IRE)
Saltonstall (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
M Halford
William Buick (9 - 12)
16:45 Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Habitat" Handicap (Premier Handicap)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Petticoat (GB)
Godolphin
6th M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 5)
16:45 Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Habitat" Handicap (Premier Handicap)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Ambassadorial (USA)
Godolphin
13th M Halford
Colm O'Donoghue (9 - 13)
16:45 Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Habitat" Handicap (Premier Handicap)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (10 - 0)
17:20 Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Handicap
2m (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Geelong (AUS)
Kapuziner (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 3)
12:30 bet365 Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f 13y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Kenji Nonaka
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 11)
10:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Mamoru Ishibashi
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 11)
12:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Sidewalk (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Maxime Foulon (8 - 10)
14:05 Prix de Verneuil (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Balancing Act (USA)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
14:05 Prix de Verneuil (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
15:05 Prix Du Lys (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Flowrider (USA)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
15:37 The Gurkha Coolmore Prix Saint-Alary (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Agathonia (USA)
Godolphin SNC
10th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
17:25 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 7f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN) 1st
trophy
Mitsugu Kon
Suguru Hamanaka (8 - 11)
12:35 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Teruhiko Chida
Mirco Demuro (8 - 7)
13:05 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Hideaki Fujiwara
Keita Tosaki (8 - 9)
14:50 Murasaki Sho (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+