Result
Sunday, 29 April, 2018
16:00
Royan La Palmyre (FR)

Prix France Bleu La Rochelle (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m (Heavy) 4yo+ Conditions
Total prize money 9,500 EUR
1st 4,750 EUR 2nd 1,900 EUR 3rd 1,425 EUR 4th 950 EUR 5th 475 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9)
Solo Malpic (FR)
Serge Bouchez
7
9 - 2
-
T Lemer
Matthias Lauron
2nd (8)
Joburg (FR)
Scea Carant
3½ l
4
8 - 2
-
A De Watrigant
Samy Le Quilleuc
Days L/R: 406
3rd (2) Jockey's silk
Areos (USA)
Scea Haras De Peyre
¾ l
7
9 - 0
-
E Papon
Jefferson Smith
Days L/R: 669
4th (11)
Nifty Kier (GB)
Jean-Luc Delaplace
4½ l
9
9 - 0
-
J-L Delaplace
Dimitri Ibouth
Days L/R: 15
5th (5)
Gormlaith (FR)
Albert Tatard
2 l
4
8 - 5
-
bl
A Tatard
Sebastien Prugnaud
Days L/R: 40
6th (3)
Wessex (FR)
C Botton & D Payen
ns
4
9 - 2
-
cp
S-R Simon
Flavien Garnier
Days L/R: 223
7th (7) Jockey's silk
First Priority (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1½ l
4
7 - 8
-
H-A Pantall
Mlle Lucie Oger
Days L/R: 35
8th (4)
Miss Astrid (FR)
Thierry Bertho
15 l
4
8 - 10
-
T Bertho
William Smit
Days L/R: 275
9th (10)
Aviator (FR)
Ian Raybould
½ l
9
8 - 6
-
cp
I Raybould
Kerrie Raybould
Days L/R: 376
10th (6)
Let It Be In Paris (FR)
Jean-Sebastien Bureau
5
8 - 11
-
J-S Bureau
Hernan Rodriguez Nunez
Days L/R: 224
NR (1) Jockey's silk
Quandreviendrastu (IRE)
High Street Racing
4
8 - 10
-
Mme G Rarick
Valentin Seguy
Non-runner
Days L/R: 391

More results from Sunday, 29 April, 2018

Sunday, 29 April 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Always Thinking (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
Luis Saez (8 - 5)
17:18 License Fee Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Masato Nishizono
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 11)
11:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Kaneo Ikezoe
Kenichi Ikezoe (9 - 0)
13:55 Takagamine Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Keizo Ito
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (9 - 0)
16:25 Takasegawa Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:00 Prix du Pont Neuf (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
15:50 Prix Allez France Longines (Group 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 2)
16:30 Prix Ganay - Prix de l'Inauguration de ParisLongchamp (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
16:30 Prix Ganay - Prix de l'Inauguration de ParisLongchamp (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
17:15 Prix de Suresnes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Niigata (JPN)
Typhoon (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Yoshito Yahagi
Takuya Kowata (8 - 9)
10:45 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Inventor (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Inao Okada
Toshiki Hattori (8 - 5)
10:45 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Toru Kurita
Masaki Katsuura (8 - 11)
12:05 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Nort-Sur-Erdre (FR)
Blue Hue (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Gabriel Le Devehat (8 - 1)
14:30 Prix du Petit Chantilly (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Sha Tin (HK)
Godolphin
4th Yoshitada Takahashi
Tommy Berry (9 - 0)
16:00 Chairman's Sprint Prize (Group 1) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Sha Tin (HK)
Godolphin
9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:00 Chairman's Sprint Prize (Group 1) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Centrifuge (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Kazuo Fujisawa
Ikuya Kowata (8 - 0)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Patrizia (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Teruo Eda (8 - 7)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Daniel (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Takashi Kanari
Takuma Ito (8 - 11)
12:45 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Keizo Ito
Takuya Ono (8 - 11)
14:50 Banshun Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+