Result
Friday, 27 October, 2017
19:45
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)

32Red.com EBF Novice Stakes

1m 1f 104y (Standard) 2yo Nov
1st 2,911 GBP 2nd 866 GBP 3rd 433 GBP 4th 216 GBP
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6)
Deyaarna (USA)
Lordship Stud
2
9 - 9
89
Saeed bin Suroor
Tom Marquand
Days L/R: 22
2nd (7)
Sassie (IRE)
Neil Simpson
1 l
2
8 - 5
-
Sylvester Kirk
Mitch Godwin
Days L/R: 17
3rd (8)
Perfect Blue (IRE)
Jal Dastur
2¾ l
2
9 - 2
-
Mark Johnston
Joe Fanning
Days L/R: 12
4th (11)
Time To Perfection (IRE)
Homebred Racing
½ l
2
8 - 11
-
Sylvester Kirk
Cam Hardie
Days L/R: 17
5th (1)
Quantatmental (IRE)
John Dance
1¾ l
2
9 - 2
-
Tom Dascombe
P J McDonald
Days L/R: 10
6th (10)
Qadiriyyah (GB)
Al Jasra Racing
1¼ l
2
9 - 2
-
Mohamed Moubarak
Stevie Donohoe
Days L/R: 8
7th (5)
Parmenter (GB)
Kingston Stud
¾ l
2
8 - 11
-
Alan King
William Carson
Days L/R: 38
8th (2)
Four Champs (GB)
Richard Taylor & Philip Hebdon
ns
2
9 - 2
-
Tom Dascombe
Richard Kingscote
9th (9)
Timoshenko (GB)
Middleham Park Racing XXXVI
18 l
2
9 - 2
-
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Luke Morris
Days L/R: 11
10th (3)
Masons Belle (GB)
Robert & Nina Bailey
4½ l
2
9 - 2
-
Ronald Harris
David Probert
Days L/R: 23
NR (4)
Miss Mazzie (GB)
A Morgans Racing
2
8 - 11
47
Michael Easterby
Non-runner
Days L/R: 7

More results from Friday, 27 October, 2017

Friday, 27 October 2017
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Elessedil (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 11)
18:15 Fastlane Karting Plate (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 4)
18:45 Bondi Pizza Handicap (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Tiki Bar (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd James Cummings
Tye Angland (9 - 2)
19:15 Pegasus Supply Solutions Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Medaille (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 13)
20:15 Fogo Brazilia Handicap (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 165y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 5)
20:45 Harry's Tempe Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Canterbury Park (AUS)
La Chatte (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 9)
21:45 Wrapt Freight Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Doncaster (GB)
Lordship Stud
5th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
13:20 Owlerton Greyhound Stadium Nursery Handicap
1m (Good) 2yo rated 0-95
Doncaster (GB)
Key Bid (GB)
Lordship Stud
7th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 4)
16:10 Free Bets At 188Bet Casino Handicap
1m 6f 115y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Belle Boyd (GB)
Lordship Stud
3rd W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
19:30 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Vienna Circle (IRE)
Lordship Stud
3rd M Halford
Colm O'Donoghue (9 - 5)
20:30 Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (Div I)
1m 2f 150y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 45-75
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Pygmy (AUS)
Lordship Stud
8th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 1)
21:00 The Emerson Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f 44y (Good) 3yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Demonstrate (AUS)
Lordship Stud
9th James Cummings
Corey Brown (8 - 9)
22:00 Baisi Fashion Group Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+