Result
Thursday, 10 August, 2017
14:00
Bairnsdale (AUS)
Ladies Lunch 8th October Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
1st 13,750 AUD 2nd 4,250 AUD 3rd 2,000 AUD 4th 1,125 AUD 5th 750 AUD 6th 625 AUD 7th 625 AUD 8th 625 AUD 9th 625 AUD 10th 625 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Rexmont (AUS)
G R Turner
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Clive Balfour
Patrick Moloney
|
|||
2nd (11) |
Foraoise (AUS)
L M Childs, A J Hutchinson & C Rolfe
|
4½ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Larry Childs
Arron Lynch
|
Days L/R: 347
|
|
3rd (1) |
Liberty Arc (AUS)
Hill Holme Lodge
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
e/s
|
Rebecca Waymouth
Nikita Beriman
|
||
4th (3) |
Half The Sky (AUS)
Mrs L B Alderson, Ms M J Henzell Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Cindy Alderson
Brian Higgins
|
||
5th (2) |
Jellarto (AUS)
M G Becker, D Stefanopoulos Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton
Ethan Brown
|
||
6th (10) |
Turnpike (AUS)
Godolphin
|
5¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Andrew Mallyon
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
7th (6) |
Ever The Dream (AUS)
G R Eddy & Mrs B S Eddy
|
2¼ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Bruce Purcell
Jake Noonan
|
Days L/R: 142
|
|
8th (12) |
Dreamsdocometrue (AUS)
T D Kilgower
|
½ l
|
7
8 - 13
|
-
|
Troy Kilgower
Brandon Stockdale
|
||
9th (5) |
Mr Vertigo (AUS)
Mrs J Titmarsh, Ms A B Bennett Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
v,t
|
Allison Bennett
Ben E Thompson
|
||
10th (7) |
Amazing Grace (AUS)
Dr G A Stewart, Mrs K G Rousseaux & R C A Stewart
|
15 l
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Kate Rousseaux
Stephanie Thornton
|
||
11th (9) |
Giggling Lass (AUS)
G J Cluning, Ms S L Cluning Et Al
|
hd
|
5
7 - 13
|
-
|
Gary Cluning
Harry Grace
|
||
12th (8) |
Perverse (AUS)
D E Henwood, Mrs D M Henwood Et Al
|
8 l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
John McArdle
Daniel Moor
|
||
NR (11) |
Westernport (AUS)
R E Kingston, L J D Barnett Et Al
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Robert Kingston
Ben E Thompson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 334
|
||
NR (7) |
Raymax (AUS)
R J Laming
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Richard Laming
Noel Callow
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (15) |
Consoling (AUS)
A Creighton & Riley
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Shea Eden
Jason Benbow
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (12) |
Follow Rivers (AUS)
D J Cave, Ms S Johnston Et Al
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
David Cave
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (18) |
Te Atatu (AUS)
N J Wogan, Ms L Bonella Et Al
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Louise Bonella
John Robertson
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (17) |
Cross Our Fingers (AUS)
Ms E Williams, S Curtain Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Nigel Blackiston
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner |