Result
Thursday, 10 August, 2017
13:30
Bairnsdale (AUS)
Patties Foods Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
1st 13,750 AUD 2nd 4,250 AUD 3rd 2,000 AUD 4th 1,125 AUD 5th 750 AUD 6th 625 AUD 7th 625 AUD
Runners: 7
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Red Gateau (AUS)
B D G Gaudray
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Greg Hayes
Arron Lynch
|
Days L/R: 21
|
||
2nd (7) |
Madonna Lily (AUS)
E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
|
2 l
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
|
John Salanitri
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 726
|
|
3rd (1) |
Asset Rich (AUS)
Rebeie & Ms J A Holland
|
hd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Shea Eden
Nikita Beriman
|
||
4th (6) |
Alentours (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Andrew Mallyon
|
||
5th (5) |
Sleek Acheeva (AUS)
Rockmount Syndicate
|
2¼ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Stuart Webb
Ben E Thompson
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
6th (2) |
Coureuse Controls (AUS)
Ms M R Cooke, P R Worthington Et Al
|
3¼ l
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
|
Paul Worthington
Nathan Punch
|
Days L/R: 338
|
|
7th (4) |
Zontario (AUS)
B T Marshall
|
5 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Jackie Beriman
Jake Bayliss
|
||
NR (13) |
Persuasive (AUS)
T B Obrien, Mrs D Obrien Et Al
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
John Moloney
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 170
|
||
NR (3) |
Fireson (AUS)
Winton Bloodstock, D W Spicer & J Warren
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Jason Warren
Jake Noonan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (4) |
Devilish Diva (AUS)
T N Dickson, Mrs A M Dickson Et Al
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Enver Jusufovic
Matthew Allen
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 429
|
||
NR (15) |
Show Bella (AUS)
Mrs C A Rattle & Mrs M C Hamilton
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
|
John Rattle
Ms Jade Darose
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
Dream Alliance (AUS)
P M Gangemi, A P Gangemi Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (8) |
Bellwhist (AUS)
S J Wells
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
v,t
|
Brooke Schreuder
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Curra Kid (AUS)
A Benyan & M Rookledge
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Andrew Benyan
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (5) |
Alsimon (AUS)
C A Balfour & P J Fuller
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Clive Balfour
Rhys McLeod
|
Non-runner |