Result
Tuesday, 28 March, 2017
15:20
Saint-Cloud (FR)

Prix Cadum (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m (Soft) 4yo+
1st 14,000 EUR 2nd 5,600 EUR 3rd 4,200 EUR 4th 2,800 EUR 5th 1,400 EUR
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5)
Black Max (FR)
Ecurie Haras de Quetieville
4
9 - 0
-
H-A Pantall
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 201
2nd (1)
King Platin (FR)
Doris Siegenthaler
¾ l
5
8 - 9
-
Mme C Barande-Barbe
Jeremie Monteiro
Days L/R: 38
3rd (4)
Leader Writer (FR)
Guy Heald
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
H-A Pantall
Olivier Peslier
Days L/R: 18
4th (8)
Lunar Halo (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1¼ l
4
9 - 0
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 348
5th (3)
Takadiyr (FR)
H H Aga Khan
¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
J-C Rouget
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 261
6th (6)
Snaad (GB)
Al Shaqab Racing
hd
5
9 - 0
-
F-H Graffard
Gregory Benoist
Days L/R: 358
7th (9)
Mister Mowgli (GER)
Valentin Bukhtoyarov & Evgeny Kappushev
3½ l
4
9 - 3
-
Waldemar Hickst
Marc Lerner
Days L/R: 155
8th (2)
Promettre (GB)
Mrs R G Hillen
nk
4
9 - 0
-
H-F Devin
Vincent Cheminaud
Days L/R: 261
9th (7)
Star Chief (FR)
Yves Gonnord
1½ l
4
9 - 0
-
M Delaplace
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 199

More results from Tuesday, 28 March, 2017

Tuesday, 28 March 2017
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Geelong (AUS)
Saxophone (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (9 - 2)
15:00 Pro Ride Racing Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Serendipitious (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 11)
16:00 Viatek BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Geelong (AUS)
Fanfaron (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (9 - 2)
17:00 Bendigo Bank BM70 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Nantes (FR)
Flower Festival (GB)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Fabrice Veron (8 - 8)
13:25 Prix d'Ancenis (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Very Soft) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
14:20 Prix de la Porte de Madrid (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 4yo+