Result
Sunday, 28 August, 2016
17:50
Le Touquet (FR)

Prix "Electricite Lenglet" - Cucq (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
1st 6,000 EUR 2nd 2,400 EUR 3rd 1,800 EUR 4th 1,200 EUR 5th 600 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9)
Lacey's Lane (GB)
Godolphin SNC
3
8 - 13
-
H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier
Days L/R: 16
2nd (4)
Zerkela (FR)
H H Aga Khan
8 l
3
8 - 13
-
M Delzangles
Ronan Thomas
Days L/R: 15
3rd (7)
Vodka Double (FR)
Mme Hilary Erculiani
1 l
3
8 - 13
-
N Clement
Sebastien Maillot
Days L/R: 101
4th (5)
Batlady (FR)
Mme Georges Sandor
1½ l
3
7 - 13
-
P Bary
Pierre Bazire
Days L/R: 75
5th (10)
Mrs Frosty (FR)
Markus Schiebinger
nk
3
8 - 8
-
bl
R Rohne
Mickael Berto
Days L/R: 256
6th (11)
Tax Heaven (IRE)
Wertheimer & Frere
ns
3
7 - 12
-
C Laffon-Parias
Mlle Zoe Pfeil
7th (8)
Ourville's Andy (FR)
Philippe Bigot
hd
3
8 - 11
-
S Jesus
Louis Beuzelin
8th (6)
The Falling Star (FR)
Olivier Regley
1½ l
3
8 - 2
-
O Regley
Erwann Lebreton
9th (3)
Selfie Style (IRE)
Peter Jonckheere
2 l
3
8 - 11
-
bl
Mlle K Hoste
Delphine Santiago
Days L/R: 29
10th (12)
Galeras (FR)
Frau Fetiye Kurdu
1 l
3
8 - 11
-
Frau Fetiye Kurdu
Stephane Breux
11th (2)
Play It Again Tom (FR)
Peter Jonckheere
3 l
3
9 - 2
-
Mlle K Hoste
Koen Clijmans
Days L/R: 48
NR (1)
Alimeh (IRE)
Mme Christa Zass
3
8 - 2
-
S Wattel
Emmanuel Etienne
Non-runner

More results from Sunday, 28 August, 2016

Sunday, 28 August 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Guernsey (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 7)
15:06 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 2yo Mdn
Beverley (GB)
Maldonado (FR)
Lordship Stud
2nd Charlie Appleby
Martin Lane (9 - 5)
14:20 Old Crossleyans Rugby Club EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes
1m 100y (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Cranbourne (AUS)
Resort (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Michael Dee (8 - 11)
14:00 Peter & Lavella Darose - AFC Maiden Plate (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Curragh (IRE)
Allography (IRE)
Lordship Stud
6th M Halford
William Buick (9 - 5)
14:10 Ladbrokes European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
1m (Good) 2yo Mdn
Curragh (IRE)
Skiffle (GB)
Lordship Stud
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:50 Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Parish Boy (GB)
Lordship Stud
16th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 11)
17:00 Tote Irish Cambridgeshire (Premier Handicap)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Le Touquet (FR)
Sense Of Fun (USA)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier (8 - 13)
16:00 Prix "Crea'flor" - Outreau (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Pompadour (FR)
Battalia (GB)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Mlle Lucie Oger (7 - 6)
14:30 Prix de Lubersac (Conditions) (3yo) (Fibresand)
1m 3f (Standard) 3yo
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
High Pitch (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Pablo Morales (8 - 3)
19:30 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Tapeta)
1m 70y (Fast) 3yo+ Allowance
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Theatric (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Pablo Morales (8 - 6)
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Tapeta)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Royan La Palmyre (FR)
You're Back (USA)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Sebastien Martino (8 - 8)
18:00 Prix Piaud Menuiserie (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Always Thinking (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
John R Velazquez (8 - 5)
14:07 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Drachenfels (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 0)
12:35 Davcron Engineering 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 165y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Cordoned (AUS)
Lordship Stud
6th J O'Shea
Johan Victoire (8 - 8)
13:49 Langdon Hair Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Yarmouth (GB)
Folkswood (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 6)
15:55 toteexacta The Better Value Forecast Handicap
1m 2f 23y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-100