Result
Sunday, 14 August, 2016
13:30
Bendigo (AUS)
Silks Function Centre Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Kaching (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Mrs S A Moody Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher
Nicholas Hall
|
Days L/R: 23
|
||
2nd (6) |
I Boogi (NZ)
Miss D E Carter, C B Murray & N Waratini
|
3½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Russell Cameron
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
3rd (4) |
Eramosa (NZ)
K J Murphy, K R & Mrs S G Davey Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Lee & Shannon Hope
Harry Coffey
|
||
4th (7) |
Geodesic (AUS)
Racing Australia Deraismes, J Sawczak Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Michael Moroney
Steven Arnold
|
||
5th (3) |
Resort (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 134
|
|
6th (5) |
One Eye Watching (AUS)
Dr P G Barker & Mrs S K Barker
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
Bob Donat
Patrick Holmes
|
Days L/R: 158
|
|
7th (2) |
Kaluah (AUS)
Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Mick Price
Dwayne Dunn
|
Days L/R: 283
|
|
8th (8) |
Willing Accomplice (AUS)
B L McRostie, Mrs J M McRostie Et Al
|
5 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Ben E Thompson
|
||
9th (10) |
Prince Ziggy (AUS)
Mrs J Edwards, B McKiterick Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Jamie Edwards
Dean Yendall
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
10th (9) |
Step Up (AUS)
J Dalton
|
20 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Jack Dalton
Dean Holland
|
Days L/R: 369
|
|
NR (15) |
Seento (NZ)
C M McAnulty
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Darren Weir
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (10) |
Secret Power (AUS)
H Maclean
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Heath Maclean
Jason Benbow
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (2) |
Versos De Amor (AUS)
R M M Short, B D Towson Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Chris Parnham
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Trending Hard (AUS)
P J Raftopoulos, F Cotela Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (8) |
Volcanic Eruption (AUS)
D Romanelii, B Arnhold Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Clinton McDonald
Luke Currie
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Rocketeer (AUS)
J M Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mick Price
Damien Oliver
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 172
|