Result
Monday, 13 June, 2016
14:30
Mornington (AUS)
Frankston RSL Handicap (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 7,200 AUD 3rd 3,600 AUD 4th 2,000 AUD 5th 1,200 AUD 6th 800 AUD 7th 800 AUD 8th 800 AUD 9th 800 AUD 10th 800 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Rising Hope (AUS)
Balmerino Racing Partnership, Giddy Up Doris Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Darren Weir
Damien Oliver
|
|||
2nd (1) |
Rosenthal (NZ)
R L Smith, Mrs C M Smith Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
David Brideoake
Daniel Moor
|
||
3rd (4) |
Zapurbly (AUS)
Llewelyn, Runeckles
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl,t
|
Lee & Anthony Freedman
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 253
|
|
4th (6) |
Ayda (AUS)
Ms C M Alderson
|
nk
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Cindy Alderson
Ben E Thompson
|
Days L/R: 373
|
|
5th (12) |
Celestial Jewel (AUS)
Ms T Murray, E P Covey Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton
Patrick Moloney
|
||
6th (2) |
Reigning In Paris (AUS)
Kevin F O'Donnell
|
shd
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Luke Oliver
Katelyn Mallyon
|
Days L/R: 279
|
|
7th (5) |
Parallel Lines (AUS)
Delbridge Racing Pty Ltd, G Wright Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Jason Warren
Chris Parnham
|
Days L/R: 253
|
|
8th (10) |
Hela Flyer (AUS)
Mrs C A Carey, N J Gibson Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
cp
|
Pat Carey
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 275
|
|
9th (3) |
Vatiaz (AUS)
Miss S M Davidson, Ms K T O'Sullivan Et Al
|
4¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Terry & Karina O'Sullivan
Jack Hill
|
||
10th (9) |
Diambra (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
11th (11) |
Toosje (AUS)
K E Horobin
|
10 l
|
3
8 - 2
|
-
|
Keith Horobin
Jessica Payne
|
||
12th (8) |
Sozzini (AUS)
Magic Bloodstock Racing & R G Treweeke
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Dwayne Dunn
|
||
NR (9) |
Consommateur (NZ)
G W Evers Pty Ltd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Michael Kent
Nicholas Hall
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (1) |
Flinnec (AUS)
R Portaro, G Gardiner & G Stead
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Shane Nichols
Steven King
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Lopartega (AUS)
D Harrison, J Batsakis Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Doug Harrison
Jake Bayliss
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 37
|