Result
Tuesday, 29 September, 2015
18:40
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
International Tube & Fittings 10th Anniversary Handicap (Tapeta)
1m 1f 103y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-85
1st 5,175 GBP 2nd 1,540 GBP 3rd 770 GBP 4th 385 GBP
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Aleator (USA)
W E Sturt - Osborne House II
|
3
8 - 13
|
79
cp
|
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Luke Morris
|
Days L/R: 24
|
||
2nd (10) |
Sky Cape (GB)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
3
9 - 5
|
85
|
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
|
Days L/R: 26
|
|
3rd (11) |
Berlusca (IRE)
Peter R Ball
|
3 l
|
6
8 - 8
|
83
|
David O'Meara
Josh Doyle
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
4th (5) |
Ready (IRE)
Ron Hull
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
78
cp
|
Ivan Furtado
Silvestre de Sousa
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (13) |
Franco's Secret (GB)
P C F Racing Ltd
|
3 l
|
4
9 - 2
|
77
cp
|
Peter Hedger
Charles Bishop
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
6th (8) |
Faddwa (IRE)
Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
76
|
Roger Varian
Hayley Turner
|
Days L/R: 54
|
|
7th (12) |
Red Warrior (IRE)
Ismail Mohammed
|
1¾ l
|
5
9 - 8
|
83
cp
|
Ismail Mohammed
Martin Harley
|
Days L/R: 50
|
|
8th (1) |
Mia Eccellenza (GB)
Khalid Bin Ali Al Khalifa
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
85
|
Marco Botti
Marc Monaghan
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
9th (2) |
Guaracha (GB)
C E Brittain
|
2 l
|
4
8 - 10
|
71
cp
|
Clive Brittain
Franny Norton
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
10th (6) |
Hernando Torres (GB)
David Scott and Co (Pattern Makers) Ltd
|
¾ l
|
7
7 - 11
|
72
t,cp
|
Michael Easterby
Danielle Mooney
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
11th (4) |
Red Shuttle (GB)
Miss Linsey Knocker
|
¾ l
|
8
9 - 1
|
76
|
Andi Brown
Martin Lane
|
Days L/R: 51
|
|
12th (7) |
Onda District (IRE)
Ballymacoll Stud
|
3½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
77
|
Sir Michael Stoute
Stevie Donohoe
|
Days L/R: 25
|
|
13th (9) |
Gold Hunter (IRE)
Glyn Byard
|
nk
|
5
9 - 0
|
75
|
Steve Flook
Timmy Murphy
|
Days L/R: 2
|