Result
Sunday, 12 June, 2011
15:05
Salisbury (GB)

Wateraid Mildren Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1m (Soft) 3yo Mdn
1st 2,914 GBP 2nd 867 GBP 3rd 433 GBP 4th 216 GBP
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Making Eyes (IRE)
Starter For Ten Partnership
3
9 - 0
-
Hugo Palmer
Ian Mongan
Days L/R: 225
2nd (1)
Electra Star (GB)
Mohamed Obaida
6 l
3
9 - 0
79
William Haggas
Richard Hughes
Days L/R: 227
3rd (14)
Totheendoftheearth (IRE)
Mrs Barbara Facchino
1¾ l
3
9 - 0
-
Sylvester Kirk
Liam Keniry
Days L/R: 14
4th (7)
Ssafa (GB)
Prolinx Limited
nk
3
9 - 0
-
J W Hills
Eddie Ahern
Days L/R: 68
5th (9)
Sedaine (GB)
A D G Oldrey
1¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
Ralph Beckett
Jim Crowley
Days L/R: 37
6th (2)
Complexion (GB)
K Abdullah
2 l
3
9 - 0
-
Sir Michael Stoute
Ryan Moore
Days L/R: 233
7th (6)
Lupa Montana (USA)
James Rowsell
1½ l
3
9 - 0
-
Ralph Beckett
Stevie Donohoe
8th (8)
Eastern Breeze (IRE)
Lordship Stud
shd
3
9 - 0
-
Saeed bin Suroor
Ted Durcan
9th (13)
Misrepresent (USA)
HRH Princess Haya Of Jordan
3¾ l
3
9 - 0
-
John Gosden
Nicky Mackay
Days L/R: 37
10th (11)
Amazing Win (IRE)
J L Flint
8 l
3
9 - 0
-
Mick Channon
Chris Catlin
11th (10)
Little Cottonsocks (GB)
Mrs Sandra Fox
2¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
t
Clive Cox
Luke Morris
12th (4)
Bashasha (USA)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
1¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
Roger Varian
Tadhg O'Shea
Days L/R: 14
13th (5)
Funny Enough (GB)
C J Harper & Mrs M E Slade
4 l
3
9 - 0
-
George Baker
Dane O'Neill
Days L/R: 31
NR (12)
Sleek Gold (GB)
J L Flint
3
9 - 0
-
Brian Meehan
Non-Runner
Non-runner
Days L/R: 38

More results from Sunday, 12 June, 2011

Sunday, 12 June 2011
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
15:30 Prix De Diane - Longines (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Modern History (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
16:10 Prix Paul De Moussac (Group 3) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Doncaster (GB)
Mizbah (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Tom Queally (9 - 3)
14:50 EBF Polypipe Median Auction Maiden Stakes
6f (Good) 2yo Mdn