Result
Friday, 12 May, 2017
15:20
Scone (AUS)
Turangga Farm Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
1st 22,800 AUD 2nd 8,000 AUD 3rd 4,000 AUD 4th 1,900 AUD 5th 1,000 AUD 6th 500 AUD 7th 500 AUD 8th 500 AUD 9th 500 AUD 10th 500 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (11) |
Sisken (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Darren Beadman
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 16
|
||
2nd (9) |
Palladian (AUS)
G G Briscoe
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Christian Reith
|
Days L/R: 9
|
|
3rd (14) |
Brulee (AUS)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia, Fellowship & R Cummins
|
nk
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Peter Robl
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 160
|
|
4th (8) |
Pound Sterling (AUS)
F A Kennedy, Mrs B L Kennedy Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 195
|
|
5th (4) |
The Getaway (AUS)
Ms C G Collis & Mrs A C Newton
|
hd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Paul Perry
Keagan Latham
|
||
6th (2) |
Hussonplaza (AUS)
B A Evans
|
½ l
|
5
7 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Stephen Jones
Rachel King
|
||
7th (5) |
L'Elu (AUS)
Mrs B C Bateman
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Rodney Northam
Brenton Avdulla
|
||
8th (3) |
The Reverend Demon (AUS)
S N Gillard, P A Hain Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 68
|
|
9th (1) |
Leica's Lass (AUS)
Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd
|
nk
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Brett Cavanough
Jeff Penza
|
||
10th (10) |
Dixie Chick (AUS)
Mrs V L Waters, G C Waters Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
David Pfieffer
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
11th (13) |
Another Larga (AUS)
M J Murphy, P J Walker Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Damien Lane
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 163
|
|
12th (7) |
Kate's Pearl (AUS)
Mrs M J McKie, J D McKie Et Al
|
2 l
|
4
7 - 10
|
-
|
Damien Lane
Blaike McDougall
|
Days L/R: 435
|
|
13th (6) |
Assurity (AUS)
K E Harris, Mrs R S Harris Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Sue Grills
Mathew Cahill
|
||
14th (12) |
Exit Only (AUS)
Ms J L Bowen, S M Watts Et Al
|
6½ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Jan Bowen
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 223
|
|
NR (17) |
Pepperberry (AUS)
Cressfield
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 153
|
||
NR (15) |
Serious Hoffa (AUS)
M Haggerty, Mrs L Haggerty Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Jason Deamer
Timothy Clark
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (5) |
Your Witness (AUS)
J Coyle, B Harper Et Al
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Jason Coyle
Kathy O'Hara
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 146
|