Result
Friday, 12 May, 2017
20:20
Ascot (GB)
Mitie Total Security Handicap
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-85
1st 5,175 GBP 2nd 1,540 GBP 3rd 770 GBP 4th 385 GBP
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Hajaj (IRE)
Khalifa Bin Hamad Al Attiyah
|
3
8 - 12
|
76
|
Charlie Fellowes
Stevie Donohoe
|
Days L/R: 93
|
||
2nd (17) |
Graphite Storm (GB)
Mrs Olive Shaw
|
shd
|
3
9 - 8
|
86
|
Clive Cox
Ryan Moore
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (11) |
Juanito Chico (IRE)
Tony Verrier
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
78
h
|
William Jarvis
Silvestre de Sousa
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (14) |
Auberge Du Lac (IRE)
Jos & Mrs Jane Rodosthenous
|
hd
|
3
9 - 4
|
82
|
David Simcock
Jamie Spencer
|
Days L/R: 128
|
|
5th (4) |
Procurator (IRE)
J Palmer-Brown
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 8
|
78
|
Richard Hannon
Hollie Doyle
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
6th (15) |
Yamarhaba Malayeen (IRE)
Ahmad Abdulla Al Shaikh
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
82
|
Simon Crisford
Andrea Atzeni
|
Days L/R: 30
|
|
7th (6) |
Endless Gold (GB)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 12
|
76
|
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
|
Days L/R: 30
|
|
8th (2) |
Ernststavroblofeld (USA)
Chelsea Thoroughbreds-Diamonds Forever
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 7
|
85
|
Martyn Meade
Oisin Murphy
|
Days L/R: 10
|
|
9th (5) |
Poetic Force (IRE)
W McLuskey & S Barton
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 3
|
81
t
|
Tony Carroll
George Downing
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
10th (3) |
Inner Circle (IRE)
Mrs J Wood
|
2½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
78
|
Richard Hannon
Tom Marquand
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
11th (12) |
Tara Celeb (GB)
The Tara Moon Partnership I
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 1
|
79
|
Mick Channon
Graham Lee
|
Days L/R: 216
|
|
12th (7) |
Jupiter Light (GB)
George Strawbridge
|
nk
|
3
8 - 13
|
83
|
John Gosden
Kieran Shoemark
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
13th (16) |
First Up (IRE)
S Burns, M Smyth & D Studholme
|
9 l
|
3
9 - 7
|
85
|
Jeremy Noseda
J F Egan
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
14th (8) |
Cinque Port (GB)
M H Dixon
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
79
|
Richard Hughes
Jim Crowley
|
Days L/R: 22
|
|
15th (13) |
International Law (GB)
Mrs E O'Leary
|
3½ l
|
3
9 - 3
|
81
cp
|
Brian Meehan
Jimmy Fortune
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
PU (1) |
Come On Come On (IRE)
Paul & Clare Rooney
|
3
9 - 5
|
83
|
Clive Cox
Adam Kirby
|
Pulled Up Days L/R: 225
|
||
NR (9) |
Trading Punches (IRE)
J C Fretwell
|
3
9 - 5
|
83
|
David Brown
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 229
|