Racecard
Monday, 20 May, 2024
16:00
Redcar (GB)

Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Handicap

7f 219y (Good) 4yo+ rated 0-85
Total prize money 10,000 GBP
Runners: 17

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
60368-
1
Jockey's silk
James McHenry (GB)
Peter Jeffers
4
9 - 11
87
Edward Bethell
Days L/R: 223
14109/
2
Leuven Power (IRE)
King Power Racing Co Ltd
5
9 - 11
87
Roger Varian
Days L/R: 605
5759-0
3
Jockey's silk
Pisanello (IRE)
Trendy Ladies
7
9 - 10
86
David O'Meara
Days L/R: 16
-91242
4
Jockey's silk
Dingle (IRE)
Martin Hughes
6
9 - 10
86
Julie Camacho
Ryan Sexton
Days L/R: 52
813-71
5
Jockey's silk
Akkadian Thunder (GB)
Windmill House Racing & Rasio Cymru
4
9 - 10
86
David O'Meara
Days L/R: 17
6-3424
6
Jockey's silk
Dawn Of Liberation (IRE)
Rjh Ltd And Facts & Figures
5
9 - 9
85
Ruth Carr
Joanna Mason
Days L/R: 17
1-7358
7
Jockey's silk
Ron O (GB)
Ray Craggs
6
9 - 9
85
Ray Craggs
Days L/R: 17
4-3991
8
Jockey's silk
Titan Rock (GB)
Ross Harmon & Partner
6
9 - 9
85
John & Sean Quinn
Jason Hart
Days L/R: 16
2/211-
9
Jockey's silk
Elim (IRE)
Julie And David R Martin And Dan Hall
4
9 - 7
83
Edward Bethell
Days L/R: 386
3626-2
10
Jockey's silk
Shaladar (FR)
Hambleton Racing Ltd XLVII
5
9 - 6
82
Kevin Ryan
Tom Eaves
Days L/R: 25
927719
11
Jockey's silk
Ernie's Valentine (GB)
David Lowe
5
9 - 5
81
David Loughnane
Days L/R: 19
322-3
12
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
9 - 3
79
Saeed bin Suroor
Days L/R: 22
63120-
13
Jockey's silk
Leadenhall (GB)
The Wolf Pack 2 And Partner
4
9 - 2
78
Tim Easterby
Days L/R: 221
367580
14
Jockey's silk
Trip To Rome (IRE)
Sayed Hashish And Hana Refai
4
9 - 1
77
Ian Williams
Days L/R: 10
6-2413
15
Jockey's silk
Intercessor (GB)
Urloxhey Racing
7
9 - 0
76
Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
Days L/R: 20
18470-
16
Jockey's silk
Shimmering Sands (GB)
Imperial Racing & J Blackburn
5
8 - 13
75
Michael & David Easterby
Days L/R: 253
1515-8
17
Jockey's silk
Mount King (IRE)
Ryedale Partners No1
4
8 - 8
70
Tim Easterby
Days L/R: 28

Also running on Monday, 20 May, 2024

Monday, 20 May 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Carlisle (GB) Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 3)
20:00 Noughties Friday 31st May Handicap (A Jockey Club Grassroots Mile Series Qualifier)
7f 173y (Good) 4yo+ rated 0-85
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:33 Prix la Belle II (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Very Soft) 2yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
17:00 Prix Timandra (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Very Soft) 3yo Mdn
Windsor (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
18:40 Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 31y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Mdn