Result
Sunday, 25 February, 2024
14:50
Moe (AUS)
LV Drafting Yallourn North Cup Maiden (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
27,000 AUD
1st 14,850 AUD 2nd 4,590 AUD 3rd 2,160 AUD 4th 1,215 AUD 5th 810 AUD 6th 675 AUD 7th 675 AUD 8th 675 AUD 9th 675 AUD 10th 675 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
A Hidden Treasure (AUS)
J Ch'ng, D C Harrison Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Doug Harrison
Carleen Hefel
|
|||
2nd (1) |
Celebration (AUS)
P T Blair & Ms F P Taylor
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans
Teodore Nugent
|
||
3rd (6) |
Shamrock Bay (AUS)
B Thompson, Ms J L Cook Et Al
|
5½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Thomas Stockdale
|
Days L/R: 79
|
|
4th (8) |
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl,t
|
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Fred Kersley
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (9) |
Da Plane Da Plane (AUS)
K King, J W Dyson Et Al
|
2 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Wendy Kelly
Matthew Cartwright
|
Days L/R: 296
|
|
6th (10) |
Adeem (AUS)
Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd Syndicate, R J Pawsey Et Al
|
6 l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Susie Wells
Arron Lynch
|
Days L/R: 334
|
|
7th (7) |
Bonita Bon (AUS)
Waterfall Racing
|
18 l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Dianne Clover
Jason Maskiell
|
||
8th (2) |
Miss Stella (AUS)
J Stephenson & M A Stephenson
|
5½ l
|
3
8 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Mark Stephenson
Lauren Burke
|
Days L/R: 211
|
|
9th (3) |
Disco Dude (AUS)
M A Gilchrist, Mrs B M Gilchrist Et Al
|
6 l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Troy Kilgower
Paul Gatt
|
||
10th (4) |
Tel El Saba (AUS)
Mrs C Southall
|
8 l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Greg Hayes
Laura Lafferty
|
||
NR |
Science Degree (AUS)
Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Allan & Jason Williams
Brian Higgins
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 19
|
||
NR |
Fox Rocks (AUS)
Mrs S Reeve, Ms S Woodberry & C Woodberry
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Sunny Reeve
Arron Lynch
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 237
|
||
NR |
Edge Of Seventeen (AUS)
T F Connolly & D L Fitch
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Phillip Stokes
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Angerstein (AUS)
B J McCarthy
|
7
9 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Brendan McCarthy
Jake Noonan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 237
|
||
NR |
Fallen (AUS)
Marquee Stud Racing
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Master Of Mischief (AUS)
G A Challinger, D-J West Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Rhonda Mangan
Caitlin Hollowood
|
Non-runner |