Result
Saturday, 14 October, 2023
13:05
Randwick (AUS)
World Pool Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
156,000 AUD
1st 82,500 AUD 2nd 29,200 AUD 3rd 14,000 AUD 4th 7,100 AUD 5th 5,200 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
Godolphin
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
|
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd
|
Days L/R: 17
|
||
2nd (10) |
Body Bob (AUS)
Body Bob Syndicate, B A Rutter & S M Filipek
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Patrick Murphy
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 10
|
|
3rd (9) |
Nails Murphy (IRE)
Ciaron Maher Racing, Seymour Bloodstock Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Zac Purton
|
Days L/R: 98
|
|
4th (1) |
Rise Of The Masses (AUS)
Go Bloodstock Australia
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 11
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
5th (4) |
Garza Blanca (AUS)
Noorilim Park, Werrett Bloodstock Et Al
|
ns
|
4
9 - 8
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
6th (7) |
Ivan's Hero (AUS)
Mrs V L Klaric & I Cajkusic
|
shd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 220
|
|
7th (6) |
Highlights (AUS)
Five And A Half Men Racing, Smudgers Et Al
|
nk
|
6
9 - 2
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (2) |
Eastern Glow (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Laurel Oak Zeppelin Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
|
Keith Dryden
Tyler Schiller
|
||
9th (12) |
Super Chilled (AUS)
P G Kelly, Mrs S R Kelly Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 133
|
|
10th (8) |
Camaguey (AUS)
M K Ralston, G R Delany Et Al
|
hd
|
5
9 - 7
|
-
|
Kim Waugh
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 301
|
|
11th (3) |
Al Mah Haha (AUS)
P J Hatton, D G Morgan Et Al
|
4 l
|
9
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Tash Burleigh
Nick Heywood
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
12th (11) |
Sister Moon (AUS)
Redbank North Pty Ltd, R I Beswick Et Al
|
6 l
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
|
Keith Dryden
Dylan Gibbons
|
||
NR |
Grebeni (AUS)
I C Burford, T J Boland Et Al
|
4
9 - 10
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 105
|
||
NR |
Iknowastar (AUS)
P A Burke, D R Armstrong Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Amy McLucas
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 203
|
||
NR |
Touristic (GB)
Spartus Bloodstock, F W Cook Et Al
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
cp
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Chad Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 119
|
||
NR |
Zoe's Promise (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, B D McGuire Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 147
|
||
NR |
Holymanz (NZ)
B J Lindsay, Mrs J E A Lindsay & N De Chambure
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 56
|
||
NR |
Peace Officer (NZ)
Victory Lodge, B J Garforth Et Al
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Clarry Conners
Nash Rawiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 43
|
||
NR |
Chairman's List (NZ)
R J Cole, S L Murphy Et Al
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Rex Cole
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1366
|
||
NR |
Dynamic Impact (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, D R Amedee Et Al
|
6
9 - 10
|
-
bl,t
|
Bjorn Baker
James Orman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|
||
NR |
Avebury (NZ)
M D Sullivan, Mystery Downs Syndicate Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Jamie Kah
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|