Result
Friday, 1 September, 2023
14:50
La Teste De Buch (FR)

Prix Occitanie (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 1f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Total prize money 55,000 EUR
1st 27,500 EUR 2nd 11,000 EUR 3rd 8,250 EUR 4th 5,500 EUR 5th 2,750 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10) Jockey's silk
Une Perle (IRE)
Jean-Claude Seroul
3
9 - 1
-
J Reynier
Antonio Orani
Days L/R: 57
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
1¾ l
3
9 - 1
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 33
3rd (8) Jockey's silk
Elzora (FR)
Riviera Equine Sarl & Eric De Chambure
¾ l
3
9 - 1
-
J-C Rouget
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 24
4th (1)
Sunburst (GB)
Westerberg, Mrs J Magnier, D Smith, M Tabor Et Al
5 l
3
9 - 1
-
J-C Rouget
Mlle Coralie Pacaut
Days L/R: 31
5th (4) Jockey's silk
Vaux Le Vicomte (GB)
Rangio Farm Srl
shd
3
9 - 1
-
Maurizio Guarnieri
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 18
6th (2) Jockey's silk
Missvenicia (FR)
LG Bloodstock
nk
3
9 - 1
-
C Ferland
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 24
7th (5) Jockey's silk
Khahira (FR)
Andy Claire, Abdel-Hakim Benahmed & Nour-Eddine Smail
nk
3
9 - 1
-
Mme M Bollack-Badel
Benjamin Marie
Days L/R: 33
8th (3)
Swiftway (FR)
David Catalao Da Cunha
1¼ l
3
9 - 1
-
Tiago Martins
Gary Sanchez
Days L/R: 57
9th (9)
Centorina (FR)
GL Racing, Alban Chevalier Du Fau Et Al
1 l
3
9 - 1
-
t
Mlle L Pontoir
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 22
10th (6) Jockey's silk
Akagera (FR)
Mlle Francoise Perree
2½ l
3
9 - 1
-
h
S Kobayashi
Pierre Bazire
Days L/R: 43

More results from Friday, 1 September, 2023

Friday, 1 September 2023
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Sahara Mist (GB)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:00 Prix de la Ville de Biganos (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Seymour (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 2)
14:00 Seymour Equine & Rural Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Seymour (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Fred Kersley (8 - 10)
15:30 Bet365 Maiden Plate (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Thirsk (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 8)
14:50 Vision PVC Carlton Miniott - Thirsk - EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
7f 218y (Good) 2yo
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 11)
13:55 Hunter Petroleum Products Class 1 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
UR James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
14:35 Central Coast Coolrooms Da Vinci - Benchmark 64 Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3-4yo
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (8 - 13)
15:10 Bishop Collins Chartered Accountants Super Maiden Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Va Via (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 11)
15:50 Wyong Leagues Group Mona Lisa Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 3)
16:25 2023 Carlton Wyong Gold Cup (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo+